more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Belgaum Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Belgaum? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 28 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Belgaum covering a distance of 416 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Belgaum train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Belgaum to Pune train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से बेलगाम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17318Dr Hubballi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17318 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:10
    7hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    07:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 01021Dr Ten SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01021 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:00
    8hr
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 01035Dr Mysuru SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01035 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:00
    8hr
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 01005Dr Pdy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01005 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:00
    8hr
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 11035Sharavathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11035 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:05
    7hr 57min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:02
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 11021Tirunelveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11021 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:05
    7hr 59min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:04
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 11005Puducherry ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11005 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:05
    7hr 58min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:03
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 06505Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06505 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    8hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 06209Mys Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06209 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    8hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 06533Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06533 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    8hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06507Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06507 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    8hr 38min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    10:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 06206Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06206 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    8hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 16505Gimb Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16505 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    8hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    13:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    8hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    13:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 16533Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16533 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    8hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    13:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 16531Sbc Garib NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    8hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    13:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 16507Ju Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    8hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12782Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12782 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:30
    7hr 38min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    17:08
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 06524Ypr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06524 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:40
    8hr 8min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:48
    SL3A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 02630Ypr S Krnti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02630 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:20
    7hr 25min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 22686Ypr S Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22686 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:20
    7hr 28min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:48
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 07380Vsg Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07380 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    14:35
    8hr 10min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    22:45
    SL3A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 12780Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:35
    8hr 10min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 02780Goa Express SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02780 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:10
    8hr
    BGM
    Belagavi
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 19667Mys Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19667 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:10
    8hr 55min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    02:05
    SL3A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 11097Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11097 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:55
    8hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 07318Ubl Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07318 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    23:55
    8hr 20min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -

Pune to Belgaum Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Pune to Belgaum everyday?

A. There are 28 trains that run between Pune to Belgaum everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Pune to Belgaum by train?

A. While travelling from Pune to Belgaum by train, the distance between the two locations is 416 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Pune have?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Belgaum have?

A. Belgaum has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Belgaum?

A. There are 28 weekly trains to reach Belgaum from Pune. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Pune to Belgaum?

A. Travel time by train between Pune to Belgaum is 7hr 25min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Pune to Belgaum.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Pune to Belgaum.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Belgaum.

A. For the journey route from Pune to Belgaum, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Pune to Belgaum? Provide details.

A. 19667 Mys Humsafar Exp is the slowest train running between Pune to Belgaum. Covering a distance of 416 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:10:00 and 02:05:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Pune to Belgaum. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Pune to Belgaum can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Pune to Belgaum?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Pune to Belgaum.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Pune to Belgaum?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Pune to Belgaum.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pune to Belgaum?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pune to Belgaum.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

BELAGAVI Railway Station

City : Belgaum
Code : BGM
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Pune to Belgaum Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Belgaum from Pune is 02630 Ypr S Krnti Spl. From Pune, the train takes 7hr 25min hours to reach Belgaum. The train starts at 11:20:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Belgaum BGM at 18:45:00. 02630 Ypr S Krnti Spl operates on Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Belgaum:

The cheapest train to Belgaum from Pune is 01005 Dr Pdy Special. The train takes 8hr to reach Belgaum from Pune. The train starts at 01:00:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Belgaum BGM at 09:00:00. Dr Pdy Special operates on Mon, Fri, Sun.

Pune to Belgaum Last Train:

The last train to reach Belgaum from Pune is 07318 Ubl Festival Spl. From Pune, the last train takes 8hr 20min hours to reach Belgaum. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Belgaum BGM at 08:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Belgaum:

The first train to Belgaum from Pune is 17318 Dr Hubballi Exp. From Pune, the train takes 7hr 45min to reach Belgaum. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Belgaum BGM at 07:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune