Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rohtak to Ambala Trains

Book Rohtak to Ambala trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Rohtak to Ambala covering a distance of approx 180 kms. Trains from Rohtak to Ambala are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Rohtak to Ambala train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Rohtak to Ambala train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Rohtak to Ambala online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ambala to Rohtak train tickets online.

रोहतक जंक्शन से अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19717Sbib Dlpc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19717 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    01:37
    4hr 58min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 19411Sbib Dlpc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19411 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    01:37
    4hr 58min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12983Aii Cdg G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12983 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    02:27
    3hr 16min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:43
    3A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
  • 14795Bnw Klk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14795 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    05:32
    3hr 58min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:30
    SL
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 14717Bkn Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14717 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    07:28
    4hr 12min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:40
    SL3A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • 04795Bnw Klk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04795 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    10:22
    3hr 53min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:15
    SL
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
    Wed, 18 Jan
    -

Rohtak to Ambala Fastest Train:

To reach Ambala from Rohtak, 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath is the fastest train you can take. From Rohtak, it takes 3hr 16min hours to reach Ambala. Departing at 02:27:00 from Rohtak ROK, it arrives at 05:43:00 in Ambala. This train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Rohtak to Ambala:

From Rohtak to Ambala, the cheapest train is 14795 Bnw Klk Express. To travel from Rohtak to Ambala, the train takes 3hr 58min. The train departs from Rohtak ROK at 05:32:00 and arrives in Ambala UMB at 09:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rohtak to Ambala Last Train:

From Rohtak, 04795 Bnw Klk Spl is the last train you can take to reach Ambala. To travel from Rohtak to Ambala, it takes this train 3hr 53min hours. Departing from Rohtak ROK at 10:22:00, it arrives in Ambala UMB at 14:15:00. 04795 Bnw Klk Spl operates on Wed.

First Train from Rohtak to Ambala:

The train that runs first from Rohtak to Ambala is 19717 Sbib Dlpc Exp. From Rohtak it arrives at Ambala taking almost 4hr 58min hours. This train departs from Rohtak ROK at 01:37:00 and arrives in Ambala UMB at 06:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Rohtak to Ambala?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Rohtak and Ambala.

Check online PNR status from Rohtak to Ambala:

If the journey starts from Rohtak and ends at Ambala, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Rohtak to Ambala Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Rohtak to Ambala how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Rohtak to Ambala, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Rohtak how many trains are there to Ambala each week?

A. From Rohtak there are 6 trains to Ambala each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ambala from Rohtak?

A. To reach Ambala from Rohtak, 180 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Rohtak?

A. The number of railway station in Rohtak is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ambala how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ambala, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Rohtak to Ambala, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Rohtak to Ambala, trains take 3hr 16min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Rohtak and ends at Ambala. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Rohtak and ends at Ambala. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Rohtak and Ambala which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Rohtak and Ambala Sbib Dlpc Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Rohtak at 01:37:00 and reaches Ambala at 06:35:00. Sbib Dlpc Exp cover a distance of 180 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Rohtak to Ambala?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Rohtak to Ambala.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Rohtak to Ambala??

A. If you are travelling from Rohtak to Ambala then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Rohtak and Ambala?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Rohtak and Ambala can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rohtak Jn Railway Station

City : Rohtak
Code : ROK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available