Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Satna to Sagar Trains

Book Satna to Sagar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Satna to Sagar covering a distance of approx 287 kms. Get the best price on Satna to Sagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sagar to Satna train tickets online.

सतना से सागर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19490Gkp Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19490 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    08:20
    4hr 25min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    11:00
    4hr 25min
    SGO
    Saugor
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12186Rewanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12186 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    20:50
    4hr 25min
    SGO
    Saugor
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 11072Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    22:45
    4hr 25min
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -

Satna to Sagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Satna to Sagar?

A. 4 trains run daily between Satna to Sagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Satna to Sagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Satna to Sagar is 287 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Satna?

A. In Satna there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sagar?

A. In Sagar there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Satna to Sagar?

A. To travel from Satna to Sagar, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Satna to Sagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Satna to Sagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Satna to Sagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Satna to Sagar route is 12186 Rewanchal Exp. It departs from Satna at 20:50:00 and reaches Sagar at 01:15:00. The train covers a distance of 287 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Satna to Sagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Satna to Sagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Satna to Sagar?

A. When travelling from Satna to Sagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Satna to Sagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Satna to Sagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Satna to Sagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Satna to Sagar is 12186 Rewanchal Exp. It takes about 4hr 25min hours to reach Sagar. This train leaves Satna (STA) at 20:50:00 and reaches Sagar (SGO) at 01:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Satna to Sagar:

The cheapest train from Satna to Sagar is 19490 Gkp Adi Express. It takes around 4hr 25min to reach Sagar. 19490 Gkp Adi Express leaves Satna STA at 08:20:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 12:45:00. The price of Gkp Adi Express ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Satna to Sagar Last Train:

The last train to Sagar from Satna is 11072 Kamayani Exp. It takes around 4hr 25min hours to reach Sagar. The last train leaves Satna STA at 22:45:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 03:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Satna to Sagar:

The first train from Satna to Sagar is 19490 Gkp Adi Express. This train takes about 4hr 25min to reach Sagar. It leaves Satna STA at 08:20:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 12:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Satna to Sagar?

You can easily check the status of your train between Satna and Sagar by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Satna to Sagar:

If you are travelling from Satna to Sagar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.