Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
23:15
Rewa
16hr
20 Stops
DADN
15:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Dadn Exp 11703. Check Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 seat availability from Rewa station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr station.

1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
DADN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops20
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11703 Rewa Dadn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts23:15-0111On Time
STASatna00:0500:105min50 km1123hr 15min
MYRMaihar00:3800:402min85 km2123hr 17min
JKEJukehi01:1301:152min131 km-12On Time
KMZKatni Murwara01:5002:0010min150 km1123hr 25min
BNUBandakpur03:0803:102min243 km112On Time
DMODamoh03:3303:352min259 km1124hr 12min
PHAPatharia03:5303:552min285 km112On Time
SGOSaugor04:4004:455min336 km2124hr 55min
KYEKhurai05:2805:302min389 km1125hr 10min
BINABina Jn06:2006:3010min411 km1125hr 2min
MABAMandi Bamora06:4806:502min428 km6125hr 5min
BHSVidisha07:3307:352min496 km3125hr 17min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar09:3009:355min559 km1124hr 41min
SEHSehore09:5009:511min588 km1124hr 49min
SJPShujalpur10:2610:282min629 km1124hr 54min
BCHBerchha11:0511:061min672 km2124hr 53min
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:3015min733 km1124hr 51min
DWXDewas13:2113:232min773 km1124hr 44min
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:2014:3010min812 km3124hr 38min
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr15:15ends-833 km2124hr 21min

Rewa Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Rewa at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
Source
Satna
50 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Maihar
85 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
2min
Jukehi
131 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
150 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
10min
Bandakpur
243 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Damoh
259 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
2min
Patharia
285 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
336 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
5min
Khurai
389 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
411 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
10min
Mandi Bamora
428 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
6
2min
Vidisha
496 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
3
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
559 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
5min
Sehore
588 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
1min
Shujalpur
629 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
Berchha
672 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
2
1min
Ujjain Jn
733 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
15min
Dewas
773 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
812 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
833 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Dadn Exp - 11703 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Train Information

Rewa Dadn Exp (11703) train runs from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 11703 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Rewa to Mhow Trains Seat Availability
Rewa to Mhow Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rewa to Mhow