Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
23:15
Rewa
16hr 10min
17 Stops
DADN
15:25
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 001
7hr 41min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 002
7hr 41min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 006
7hr 41min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 005
7hr 41min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 006
7hr 51min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
REWA
-
-
-

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11703 Rewa Dadn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts23:15-0-11-
STASatna00:0500:105min50 km-12-
MYRMaihar00:4300:452min85 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara01:5002:0010min150 km-12-
DMODamoh03:3303:352min259 km-12-
SGOSaugor04:4004:455min336 km-12-
KYEKhurai05:2805:302min389 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:2006:3010min411 km-12-
MABAMandi Bamora06:5006:522min428 km-12-
BHSVidisha07:3507:372min496 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar09:3009:355min559 km-12-
SEHSehore09:5009:511min588 km-12-
SJPShujalpur10:2610:282min629 km-12-
BCHBerchha11:0511:061min672 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:3015min733 km-12-
DWXDewas13:3313:352min773 km-12-
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:3014:4010min812 km-12-
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr15:25ends-833 km-12-

Rewa Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Rewa at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
84 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
149 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
258 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
335 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
388 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
410 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Bamora
427 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
495 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
556 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sehore
585 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
626 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
669 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
730 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
770 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
809 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
830 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Dadn Exp - 11703 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rewa Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Train Information

Rewa Dadn Exp (11703) train runs from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 11703 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train and timing of train too
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
Best station me ever seen
good train facility. .
High Motion, disbalanced, train , and acceceries not found.
very good mkdbzugggjajaja
bahut ghatiya train ..aki time pr nahi pahuchtu
never on time always rate
bahut sahi hai time se pahucati h
bhut mast train in rewa to dr. Ambedkar Nagar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW