Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vangaon to Osmanabad Trains

VGN
Vangaon
05:55
Sun, 25 Feb
42min
44 km
VTN
Vaitarna
06:37
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR10
VGN
Vangaon
07:20
Sun, 25 Feb
42min
44 km
VTN
Vaitarna
08:02
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR10
Free Train Cancellation Offer
59038 St Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59038 Running Status )
VGN
Vangaon
09:00
Sun, 25 Feb
45min
43 km
VTN
Vaitarna
09:45
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR10
59440 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
VGN
Vangaon
11:45
Sun, 25 Feb
58min
43 km
VTN
Vaitarna
12:43
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
INR140
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
19418 Adi Mmct Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
VGN
Vangaon
11:56
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 9min
43 km
VTN
Vaitarna
13:05
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
INR140
69150 Drd Vr Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69150 Running Status )
VGN
Vangaon
20:15
Sun, 25 Feb
51min
43 km
VTN
Vaitarna
21:06
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR10

Vangaon to Osmanabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vangaon to Osmanabad trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Vangaon to Osmanabad covering a distance of approx 43 kms. Trains from Vangaon to Osmanabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Vangaon to Osmanabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Vangaon to Osmanabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Vangaon to Osmanabad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Osmanabad to Vangaon train tickets online.

Vangaon to Osmanabad Fastest Train:

To reach Osmanabad from Vangaon, 93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local is the fastest train you can take. From Vangaon, it takes 42min hours to reach Osmanabad. Departing at 05:55:00 from Vangaon VGN, it arrives at 06:37:00 in Osmanabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Vangaon to Osmanabad:

From Vangaon to Osmanabad, the cheapest train is 09090 Gkp Adi Spl. To travel from Vangaon to Osmanabad, the train takes 1hr 17min. The train departs from Vangaon VGN at 21:27:00 and arrives in Osmanabad VTN at 22:44:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vangaon to Osmanabad Last Train:

From Vangaon, 09090 Gkp Adi Spl is the last train you can take to reach Osmanabad. To travel from Vangaon to Osmanabad, it takes this train 1hr 17min hours. Departing from Vangaon VGN at 21:27:00, it arrives in Osmanabad VTN at 22:44:00. 09090 Gkp Adi Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vangaon to Osmanabad:

The train that runs first from Vangaon to Osmanabad is 09284 Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special. From Vangaon it arrives at Osmanabad taking almost 54min hours. This train departs from Vangaon VGN at 05:37:00 and arrives in Osmanabad VTN at 06:31:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Vangaon to Osmanabad:

If the journey starts from Vangaon and ends at Osmanabad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Vangaon to Osmanabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Vangaon to Osmanabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Vangaon to Osmanabad, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Vangaon how many trains are there to Osmanabad each week?

A. From Vangaon there are 10 trains to Osmanabad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Osmanabad from Vangaon?

A. To reach Osmanabad from Vangaon, 43 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Vangaon?

A. The number of railway station in Vangaon is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Osmanabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Osmanabad, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Vangaon to Osmanabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Vangaon to Osmanabad, trains take 42min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Vangaon and ends at Osmanabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Vangaon and ends at Osmanabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Vangaon and Osmanabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Vangaon and Osmanabad Gkp Adi Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Vangaon at 21:27:00 and reaches Osmanabad at 22:44:00. Gkp Adi Spl cover a distance of 43 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Vangaon to Osmanabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Vangaon to Osmanabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Vangaon to Osmanabad??

A. If you are travelling from Vangaon to Osmanabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Vangaon and Osmanabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Vangaon and Osmanabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Vangaon Railway Station

City : Vangaon
Code : VGN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Vaitarna Railway Station

City : Osmanabad
Code : VTN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget