Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mfp Adi Spl 09084 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
06:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
32hr 45min
13 Stops
ADI
15:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Adi Spl 09084 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp Adi Spl 09084. Check Mfp Adi Spl 09084 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MFP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration32hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mfp Adi Spl 09084 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09084 Mfp Adi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts06:15-0311On Time
PPTAPatliputra08:0008:055min75 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn09:3009:322min120 km211On Time
BXRBuxar10:4510:472min188 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:3012:4010min282 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:3015:355min425 km111On Time
STASatna18:3518:5015min596 km111On Time
KTEKatni20:0520:2015min694 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur21:4021:5010min785 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn01:4501:5510min1029 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:1506:205min1336 km412On Time
STSurat11:2011:255min1671 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn13:1013:155min1801 km312On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:00ends-1901 km812On Time

Mfp Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3995hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Patliputra
74 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
119 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
188 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
282 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
425 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Satna
595 km
18:35
18:35
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
15min
Katni
694 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Jabalpur
784 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1029 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1336 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1671 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1800 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1900 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Adi Spl 09084 Train Information

Mfp Adi Spl (09084) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1901 km. The fare classes on 09084 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Adi Spl 09084 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
340 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
Saddam n... Nice root Best Western line
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW