Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

St Vr Passenger 59038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
04:15
Surat
5hr 50min
30 Stops
VR
10:05
Virar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Vr Passenger 59038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Vr Passenger 59038. Check St Vr Passenger 59038 seat availability from Surat station to Virar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
VR
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

St Vr Passenger 59038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59038 St Vr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Virar. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Virar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts04:15-04111min
UDNUdhna Jn04:2104:221min4 km2113min
BHETBhestan04:2804:291min10 km2118min
SCHSachin04:3504:361min15 km21121min
MRLMaroli04:4204:442min21 km-1116min
NVSNavsari04:5304:552min30 km31116min
VDHVedchha05:0605:071min38 km3118min
ACLAncheli05:1305:141min42 km211On Time
AMLAmalsad05:1905:201min45 km2118min
BIMBilimora Jn05:2505:272min51 km2119min
JRSJoravasan05:3305:341min55 km211On Time
DGIDungri05:3805:402min60 km2113min
BLValsad06:2006:222min69 km3117min
ATULAtul06:3306:341min76 km2117min
PADPardi06:3806:391min79 km3119min
UVDUdvada06:4506:472min85 km-112min
VAPIVapi07:0007:2424min95 km3115min
KEBKarambeli07:3207:331min101 km21121min
BLDBhilad07:3907:401min106 km31120min
SJNSanjan07:5207:542min118 km31120min
UBRUmbargam Road08:0708:081min123 km31124min
BRRDBordi Road08:1308:141min128 km211On Time
GVDGholvad08:2908:301min132 km21115min
DRDDahanu Road08:4608:482min144 km21112min
VGNVangaon08:5909:001min156 km31110min
BORBoisar09:0709:092min165 km31115min
PLGPalghar09:2009:211min177 km21116min
KLVKelva Road09:2909:301min185 km31121min
SAHSaphale09:3609:371min191 km21120min
VTNVaitarna09:4509:461min199 km21120min
VRVirar10:05ends-208 km51114min

St Vr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Virar at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 11hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
04:15
On Time
4
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
04:40
04:23
04:24
On Time
2
-
Bhestan
9 km
04:42
04:30
04:47
04:31
16min
2
5min
Sachin
14 km
04:55
04:32
04:56
04:34
22min
2
1min
Maroli
21 km
05:05
04:45
05:06
04:48
18min
3
1min
Navsari
29 km
05:19
04:59
05:20
05:01
19min
2
1min
Vedchha
38 km
05:36
05:10
05:37
05:11
26min
3
1min
Amalsad
45 km
05:45
05:21
05:45
05:22
23min
2
-
Bilimora Jn
50 km
05:49
05:34
05:53
05:36
17min
2
4min
Dungri
59 km
06:02
05:54
06:10
05:56
14min
2
8min
Valsad
68 km
06:21
06:13
06:26
06:18
8min
3
5min
ATUL
75 km
06:34
06:25
06:35
06:26
9min
2
1min
Pardi
79 km
06:38
06:31
06:42
06:32
10min
3
4min
Udvada
85 km
06:52
06:59
07:01
On Time
3
-
Vapi
95 km
07:15
07:14
07:39
07:16
23min
2
24min
Karambeli
101 km
07:49
07:23
07:49
07:24
25min
2
-
Bhilad
106 km
07:53
07:32
07:57
07:33
24min
3
4min
Sanjan
117 km
08:09
07:47
08:14
07:48
26min
2
5min
Umbargam Road
123 km
08:21
07:55
08:21
07:56
25min
3
-
Gholvad
132 km
08:32
08:14
08:36
08:15
21min
3
4min
Dahanu Road
143 km
08:43
08:31
08:46
08:33
13min
2
3min
Vangaon
155 km
08:56
08:45
08:57
08:46
11min
3
1min
Boisar
165 km
09:08
08:54
09:13
08:55
18min
3
5min
Palghar
176 km
09:20
09:05
09:23
09:06
17min
2
3min
Kelva Road
184 km
09:33
09:14
09:36
09:15
21min
3
3min
Saphale
191 km
09:45
09:21
09:47
09:22
25min
2
2min
Vaitarna
199 km
09:54
09:29
09:57
09:30
27min
2
3min
Virar
207 km
10:05
09:55
Destination
10min
6
Destination
view full running status

St Vr Passenger 59038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Vr Passenger - 59038 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
St Vr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Vr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Vr Passenger 59038 Train Information

St Vr Passenger (59038) train runs from Surat to Virar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 59038 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on St Vr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Vr Passenger 59038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
samay par he svachta nahi he
superb service good timing
very nice train clean and clear maintenance 0
good nice 👌👍👍👍 thanks
this train is with family traveling is nice but not right time run this and cleaning is so poor
right time hai ab tak sahi chal rahi hai
vapi se bhilad ke bich ka local train ka kiraya kam likha huaa hai or contar pr likhe huye se double
come to file very better. i like.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW