Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

59038 St Vr Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 59038 St Vr Passenger train live running status. 59038 St Vr Passenger train runs from Surat (ST) to Virar (VR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 59038 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 59038 St Vr Passenger from Surat is . The arrival time to Virar is 10:00. The total distance covered by St Vr Passenger is 207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Virar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of St Vr Passenger - 59038.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Umbargam Road at 08:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
04:15
On Time
4
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
04:23
04:24
On Time
2
-
Bhestan
9 km
04:31
04:32
On Time
2
-
Sachin
14 km
05:08
04:42
05:09
04:44
25min
2
1min
Maroli
21 km
05:26
04:52
05:26
04:55
31min
3
-
Navsari
29 km
05:32
05:01
05:35
05:03
32min
2
3min
Vedchha
38 km
05:42
05:13
05:45
05:14
31min
3
3min
Ancheli
41 km
05:50
05:18
05:53
05:19
34min
-
3min
Amalsad
45 km
05:56
05:28
05:29
On Time
2
-
Bilimora Jn
50 km
06:03
05:36
05:38
On Time
2
-
Dungri
59 km
06:14
05:54
06:15
05:56
19min
2
1min
Valsad
68 km
06:23
06:13
06:29
06:18
11min
3
6min
Atul
75 km
06:35
06:25
06:35
06:26
9min
2
-
Pardi
79 km
06:39
06:31
06:39
06:32
7min
3
-
Udvada
85 km
06:47
06:59
07:25
07:01
24min
3
38min
Vapi
95 km
07:36
07:14
07:39
07:16
23min
3
3min
Karambeli
101 km
07:46
07:23
07:46
07:24
22min
2
-
Bhilad
106 km
07:52
07:36
07:54
07:37
17min
3
2min
Sanjan
117 km
08:03
07:47
08:10
07:48
22min
2
7min
Umbargam Road
123 km
08:17
07:55
08:27
07:56
22min
3
10min
Bordi Road
127 km
08:31
08:01
08:31
08:02
30min
2
-
Gholvad
132 km
08:34
08:14
08:35
08:15
20min
3
1min
Dahanu Road
143 km
08:42
08:31
08:43
08:33
11min
2
1min
Vangaon
155 km
08:52
08:47
08:54
08:48
5min
3
2min
Boisar
165 km
09:01
08:58
09:02
08:59
3min
3
1min
Palghar
176 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
2
1min
Kelva Road
184 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
3
1min
Saphale
191 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
2
1min
Vaitarna
199 km
09:44
09:45
09:45
09:46
On Time
2
1min
Virar
207 km
10:00
10:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

59038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is St Vr Passenger 59038 train running or not?

A. St Vr Passenger 59038 train starts from Surat at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is St Vr Passenger 59038 train now?

A. Check the location of St Vr Passenger 59038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for St Vr Passenger 59038 train?

A. The last stop for St Vr Passenger 59038 train is Virar(VR). The train reaches Virar at 10:00