Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00014 Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
00:30
Sealdah
45min
12 Stops
BRP
01:15
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00014 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

00014 Schedule & Time Table

00014 - Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 2 days of the week. The 00014 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 00014 train is 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special - 00014 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts00:30-0-11-
PQSPark Circus00:3300:341min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn00:3800:391min5 km-11-
DHKDhakuria00:4000:411min7 km-11-
JDPJadabpur00:4300:441min8 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin00:4500:461min10 km-11-
NGRINew Garia00:4800:491min12 km-11-
GIAGaria00:5100:521min13 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt00:5300:541min15 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn00:5700:581min16 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram01:0101:021min20 km-11-
MAKMallikpur01:0601:071min22 km-11-
BRPBaruipur Jn01:15ends-25 km-11-

00014 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special - 00014 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 9652hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special (00014) Train

00014 is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

00014 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN