Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
00:30
Sealdah
45min
12 Stops
BRP
01:15
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014. Check Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 seat availability from Sealdah station to Baruipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue
Stops12
Duration45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00014 Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Baruipur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts00:30-0-11-
PQSPark Circus00:3300:341min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn00:3800:391min5 km-11-
DHKDhakuria00:4000:411min7 km-11-
JDPJadabpur00:4300:441min8 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin00:4500:461min10 km-11-
NGRINew Garia00:4800:491min12 km-11-
GIAGaria00:5100:521min13 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt00:5300:541min15 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn00:5700:581min16 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram01:0101:021min20 km-11-
MAKMallikpur01:0601:071min22 km-11-
BRPBaruipur Jn01:15ends-25 km-11-

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Sealdah at 00:30
Refresh
Updated 35hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
00:43
00:43
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
01:06
01:06
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
01:15
01:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 Train Information

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special (00014) train runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 00014 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN