Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00014 Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
00:30
Sealdah
45min
12 Stops
BRP
01:15
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00014 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

00014 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special - 00014 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 2 days. The Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special 00014 passenger departs from Sealdah at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special train is 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special - 00014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special has the longest halt time at Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts00:30-0-11-
PQSPark Circus00:3300:341min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn00:3800:391min5 km-11-
DHKDhakuria00:4000:411min7 km-11-
JDPJadabpur00:4300:441min8 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin00:4500:461min10 km-11-
NGRINew Garia00:4800:491min12 km-11-
GIAGaria00:5100:521min13 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt00:5300:541min15 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn00:5700:581min16 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram01:0101:021min20 km-11-
MAKMallikpur01:0601:071min22 km-11-
BRPBaruipur Jn01:15ends-25 km-11-

00014 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 10889hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special (00014) Train

Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja Special (00014) runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

00014 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN