Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
00:32
Sealdah
32min
10 Stops
BT
01:18
Barasat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037. Check Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037 seat availability from Sealdah station to Barasat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BT
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue
Stops10
Duration32min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00037 Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Barasat. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Barasat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts00:32-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar00:3900:401min4 km-11-
DDJDum Dum00:4500:461min7 km-11-
DDCDum Dum Cant00:5000:511min10 km-11-
DGNRDurganagar00:5300:541min12 km-11-
BBTBirati00:5600:571min13 km-11-
BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya00:5901:001min15 km-11-
NBENew Barrackpore01:0201:031min16 km-11-
MMGMadhyamgram01:0501:061min18 km-11-
HHRHridaypur01:0801:091min20 km-11-
BTBarasat01:18ends-22 km-11-

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Sealdah at 00:32
Refresh
Updated 90hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum Cant
9 km
00:50
00:50
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
1min
DURGANAGAR
11 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
BIRATI
13 km
00:56
00:56
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
1min
BISHARPARA KODALIYA
14 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
New Barrackpore
16 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
1min
MADHYAMGRAM
17 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
HRIDAYPUR
20 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Barasat
22 km
01:18
01:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037 Train Information

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special (00037) train runs from Sealdah to Barasat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 22 km. The fare classes on 00037 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Special 00037 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN