Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special 00110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLNK
20:15
Vellankanni
28hr 35min
27 Stops
SWV
00:50
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special 00110 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR510
3A
INR1390
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
VLNK
-
-
-

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special 00110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00110 Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vellankanni station and ends at Sawantwadi Road. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vellankanni and Sawantwadi Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLNKVellankannistarts20:15-0-11-
NGTNagappattinam20:4021:0020min10 km-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn21:5022:0010min34 km-11-
TJThanjavur23:1523:205min88 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:4001:1535min137 km-12-
KRRKarur03:3003:355min214 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:3504:5520min278 km-12-
TUPTiruppur05:2005:255min329 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:2506:305min379 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn07:3507:405min435 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn08:2508:305min479 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode09:5009:522min565 km-12-
TLYThalassery10:5010:522min634 km-12-
CANKannur11:2011:222min654 km-12-
KGQKasaragod12:2012:222min740 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn13:4014:0020min788 km-12-
SLSurathkal14:2614:282min808 km-12-
MULKMulki14:4814:502min817 km112-
UDUdupi15:2215:242min850 km-12-
KUDAKundapura15:4815:502min882 km-12-
BTJLBhatkal16:3016:322min931 km-12-
HNAHonnavar17:3517:372min972 km-12-
KTKumta17:5617:582min985 km-12-
KAWRKarwar19:1819:202min1041 km-12-
MAOMadgaon22:1022:4030min1101 km-12-
KRMIKarmali23:1823:202min1129 km-12-
THVMThivim23:3623:382min1147 km-12-
SWVSawantwadi Road00:50ends-1176 km-13-

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from मनमाड जंक्शन at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 12984hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
मनमाड जंक्शन
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Ahmadnagar
153 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Daund Jn
236 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special 00110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special - 00110 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vellankanni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
SS1
BS1
SLR
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
SLR
Seat Layout
Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutVelankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special 00110 Train Information

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special (00110) train runs from Vellankanni to Sawantwadi Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1176 km. The fare classes on 00110 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special 00110 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN