5.0

00112

Mao Panvel Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
20:00
Madgaon
10hr 30min
7 Stops
PNVL
06:30
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 00112 - Mao Panvel Spl

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
June 2019
Sun, 30 Jun
NA
July 2019
Sun, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 21 Jul
NA
Sun, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
PNVL
-
-

Mao Panvel Spl Schedule

The 00112 - Mao Panvel Spl runs from MAO (Madgaon) to PNVL (Panvel). Mao Panvel Spl runs on of 1 week. The Mao Panvel Spl train departs from Madgaon at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 00112 train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mao Panvel Spl - 00112 schedule, Mao Panvel Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 00112 - Mao Panvel Spl via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts20:00-0-11On Time
THVMThivim20:4220:442min46 km-1126min
KUDLKudal21:4021:422min96 km-1125min
KKWKankavali22:0822:102min125 km-1136min
RNRatnagiri23:5023:555min236 km-1127min
CHIChiplun01:1001:122min312 km-1224min
ROHARoha04:5505:005min440 km-1214min
PNVLPanvel06:30ends-514 km-129min

Mao Panvel Spl - 00112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mao Panvel Spl - 00112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-06-2019
Overall delay: 4hr 23min
Reached Panvel at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 651hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
20:33
20:00
33min
-
Source
Thivim
51 km
22:01
20:42
22:13
20:44
1hr 29min
-
12min
Kudal
104 km
22:56
21:40
22:58
21:42
1hr 16min
-
2min
Kankavali
132 km
23:57
22:08
00:22
22:10
2hr 12min
-
25min
Ratnagiri
244 km
02:47
23:50
02:56
23:55
3hr 1min
-
9min
Chiplun
322 km
04:35
01:10
04:42
01:12
3hr 30min
-
7min
Roha
455 km
07:02
04:55
09:19
05:00
4hr 19min
-
137min
Panvel
533 km
10:53
06:30
Destination
4hr 23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Panvel Spl - 00112

The Mao Panvel Spl - 00112 train runs from MAO (Madgaon) to PNVL (Panvel) 1 of week. It is a popular Madgaon to Panvel train and covers a distance of about 514 km. You can check Mao Panvel Spl - 00112 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 00112 route map. You can also check how to reach Goa to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mao Panvel Spl

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW