more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

00303 Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PCOI
19:30
Prayagrajcheoki
20hr
61 Stops
ET
15:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00303 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ET
PCOI
-
-
-

00303 Schedule & Time Table

00303 - Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) runs from Prayagrajcheoki to Itarsi Jn, 2 days of the week. The 00303 passenger train departs from Prayagrajcheoki at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 00303 train is 20hr , stopping at 62 stations during the journey. Manikpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 00303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PCOIPrayagrajcheokistarts19:30-0-11On Time
IDGJIradatganj19:5019:522min10 km-11On Time
JSRJasra20:0220:042min16 km-11On Time
MFXMadaraha20:1420:162min21 km-11On Time
LOGLohgara20:2820:302min28 km-11On Time
SRJShankargarh20:4320:452min38 km-11On Time
MJHRMajhiari20:5821:002min47 km-11On Time
BRGBargarh21:1321:152min54 km-11On Time
KTDDKataiya Dandi21:2521:272min60 km-11On Time
DBRDabhaura21:4021:422min70 km-11On Time
PNHIPanhai21:5521:572min81 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur23:2023:3010min93 km-11On Time
BNSPBansapahar00:0500:072min96 km-12On Time
BQFBarahmuafi00:1300:152min100 km-12On Time
MKDMarkundi00:2200:242min109 km-12On Time
TKYRTikaria00:3100:332min116 km-12On Time
MJGMajhagawan01:1401:162min129 km-12On Time
CTHRChitahra01:2101:232min135 km-12On Time
KTHAKhutaha01:3001:322min143 km-12On Time
JTWJaitwar01:3801:402min150 km-12On Time
SAGMSagma02:2202:242min164 km-12On Time
STASatna02:3902:412min170 km-12On Time
LGCELagargawan02:5002:522min182 km-12On Time
UHRUnchhera03:0003:022min191 km-12On Time
MYRMaihar03:3403:362min206 km-12On Time
BUUBhadanpur04:0504:072min219 km-12On Time
UDRAmdara04:1604:182min232 km-12On Time
PKRDPakara Road04:2604:282min241 km-12On Time
JKEJukehi04:5604:582min251 km-12On Time
PTWAPatwara05:1505:172min260 km-12On Time
KTEKatni05:2405:262min269 km-12On Time
KTESKatni South05:3405:362min271 km-12On Time
NWRNiwar06:0106:032min282 km-12On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd06:2506:272min297 km-12On Time
DDCEDundi06:3506:372min306 km-12On Time
SHRSihora Road06:4806:502min321 km-12On Time
GSPRGosalpur07:2407:262min332 km-12On Time
DOEDeori08:0908:112min343 km-12On Time
ADTLAdhartal08:1808:202min351 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur08:2708:292min359 km-12On Time
MMLMadan Mahal08:3308:352min363 km-12On Time
KEQKachhpura09:0209:042min365 km-12On Time
BRGTBheraghat09:2909:312min376 km-12On Time
BHTNBhitoni09:5309:552min389 km-12On Time
BMRBikrampur10:1610:182min401 km-12On Time
SRIDShridham10:3210:342min412 km-12On Time
KKBKarak Bel10:5010:522min428 km-12On Time
BELDBelkhera10:5710:592min432 km-12On Time
GPCGhatpindrai11:0911:112min438 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur11:1611:182min444 km-12On Time
KYKareli11:3511:372min459 km-12On Time
BNEBohani11:5411:562min475 km-12On Time
GARGadarwara12:0612:082min488 km-12On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road12:1812:202min502 km-12On Time
BKHBankhedi12:4312:452min518 km-12On Time
PPIPipariya12:5813:002min537 km-12On Time
SGPSohagpur13:2413:262min555 km-12On Time
GMDGuramkhedi13:3413:362min565 km-12On Time
BGTABagra Tawa13:4613:482min578 km-12On Time
SQLSontalai13:5413:562min585 km-12On Time
GROGurra14:1814:202min594 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn15:30ends-605 km-12On Time

00303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 00303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Overall delay: 6hr
Crossed Barpeta Road at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 4211hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
19:37
19:30
19:37
19:35
2min
-
-
Bandel Jn
39 km
20:25
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
21:59
21:35
22:29
21:40
49min
-
30min
Khaltipur
319 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
340 km
03:04
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
16min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
07:38
07:20
08:30
07:45
45min
-
52min
New Cooch Behar
699 km
12:50
10:00
13:10
10:30
2hr 40min
-
20min
New Alipurduar
717 km
13:58
11:00
15:55
11:15
4hr 40min
-
117min
New Bongaigaon
827 km
19:12
13:05
19:02
13:15
5hr 47min
-
1430min
Barpeta Road
871 km
20:08
14:00
20:15
14:15
6hr
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
936 km
21:20
15:10
21:25
15:20
6hr 10min
-
5min
Guwahati
984 km
23:05
17:00
Destination
6hr 5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) (00303) Train

00303 is a popular Prayagrajcheoki to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 605 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

00303 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best service in this train
WRITE A REVIEW