Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

01042 Snsi Dr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
20:10
Sainagar Shirdi
10hr 25min
11 Stops
DR
06:35
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01042 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 19min
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 19min
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 19min
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 19min
Sun, 31 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
23hr 34min
November 2021
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 0008
23hr 26min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0008
23hr 26min
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
WL2
96% Chances
45min
Wed, 10 Nov
AVL 006
45min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 008
45min
Fri, 12 Nov
RAC 2
45min
Sun, 14 Nov
AVL 002
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
SNSI
-
-
-

01042 Schedule & Time Table

01042 - Snsi Dr Special runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar, 4 days of the week. The 01042 mail express train departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 01042 train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Ahmadnagar,Daund Chord Lin,Pune Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Snsi Dr Special - 01042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Snsi Dr Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts20:10-0-11-
BAPBelapur21:1321:152min37 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar22:3522:405min104 km-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin00:5000:555min186 km-12-
KDGKedgaon01:2101:232min204 km-12-
URIUruli01:4301:452min230 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:2302:285min258 km-12-
CCHChinchvad02:4802:502min275 km-12-
TGNTalegaon03:0803:102min293 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn05:3705:403min397 km-12-
TNAThane06:0206:053min417 km-12-
DRDadar06:35ends-441 km-12-

01042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Snsi Dr Special - 01042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
20:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Belapur
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
-
22:35
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Chord Lin
-
00:50
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
-
01:21
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
-
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
02:23
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
-
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
-
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
05:37
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
06:02
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
-
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Snsi Dr Special (01042) Train

01042 is a popular Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar mail express train and covers a distance of about 441 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shirdi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01042 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mujhe Akela single seat chahiye aap ke beech mein nahi chahiye
Mujhe Akela single seat chahiye aap ke beech mein nahi chahiye
plz ise train se journey mat krna totally time wasted
Mujhe Akela single seat chahiye aap ke beech mein nahi chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW