Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ljn Festival Spl 01119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
23:45
Lokmanyatilak T
26hr 55min
10 Stops
LJN
02:40
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Festival Spl 01119 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
LTT
-
-
-

Ljn Festival Spl 01119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Festival Spl - 01119 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Festival Spl 01119 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Lucknow Ne, 1 days. The Ljn Festival Spl 01119 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Festival Spl train is 26hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Festival Spl - 01119 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts23:45-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn00:3200:353min35 km1124min
NKNashik Road03:0703:103min167 km-1213min
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min424 km-1222min
KNWKhandwa09:2009:255min547 km-126min
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min731 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:5514:005min823 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn15:5516:005min961 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:2518:3510min1115 km-126min
CNBKanpur Central23:1523:205min1335 km-12On Time
LJNLucknow Ne02:40ends-1407 km-13On Time

Ljn Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 22min
Reached Lucknow Ne at 01:18
Refresh
Updated 9592hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
23:58
23:45
13min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
00:41
00:32
00:45
00:35
10min
-
4min
Nashik Road
171 km
03:34
03:07
03:38
03:10
28min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
07:25
06:40
07:37
06:45
52min
-
12min
Khandwa
552 km
09:32
09:20
09:38
09:25
13min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
11:46
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
24min
Bhopal Jn
827 km
13:43
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
17min
Bina Jn
965 km
15:39
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
21min
Jhansi Jn
1118 km
18:37
18:25
18:47
18:35
12min
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1338 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
1411 km
01:18
02:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Festival Spl 01119 Train Information

Ljn Festival Spl (01119) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1407 km. The fare classes on 01119 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Festival Spl 01119 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good nice train 🚂 dfgvedffyt
salman ki ta se yes 👍 good thanks
I have Extra Ticket of 29 April If anybody want call me 8898801523
very bad experience this train not on time or ferfect this train compare any train is bad so bad review
nice 🚊tiran and bast journey mi 🦁and my 🤪 friends 😯😯
this train is very good. becouse cleanling😊
sab zooti baat hai.. ek ek star de eaha hu toh 2 2 star aa rahe hai. jana hi nahi kabhi bhi
awasome trip
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW