Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
51hr 10min
21 Stops
GHY
14:15
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Csmt Ghy Spl - 01121 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Guwahati, 1 days. The Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Csmt Ghy Spl train is 51hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Csmt Ghy Spl - 01121 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Csmt Ghy Spl has the longest halt time at Katihar Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Csmt Ghy Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-0-11On Time
DRDadar11:1711:203min9 km-112min
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min52 km-116min
NKNashik Road14:3014:333min184 km-1114min
BSLBhusaval Jn18:0018:055min441 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa20:0720:103min564 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:3522:4510min748 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur01:5002:0010min993 km-12On Time
KTEKatni03:1003:155min1084 km-123min
STASatna04:4004:455min1182 km-122min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:4807:502min1352 km-1220min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2510:3510min1496 km-1214min
BXRBuxar11:4511:472min1590 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra13:3013:4010min1703 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn17:3017:355min1811 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn21:4522:1025min1992 km-12On Time
KNEKishanganj00:2500:305min2089 km-13On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri02:2002:255min2176 km-13On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:2005:255min2302 km-13On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:0009:055min2427 km-13On Time
RNYRangiya Jn11:4511:505min2536 km-13On Time
GHYGuwahati14:15ends-2584 km-13On Time

Csmt Ghy Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 9533hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:09
11:05
4min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:22
11:17
11:25
11:20
5min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
12:09
11:57
12:12
12:00
12min
-
3min
Nashik Road
187 km
14:58
14:30
15:01
14:33
28min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
444 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:05
5min
-
10min
Khandwa
568 km
19:43
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
27min
Itarsi Jn
751 km
22:28
22:35
22:46
22:45
1min
-
18min
Jabalpur
996 km
01:42
01:50
02:02
02:00
2min
-
20min
Katni
1087 km
03:16
03:10
03:23
03:15
8min
-
7min
Satna
1185 km
04:45
04:40
04:55
04:45
10min
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1354 km
08:28
07:48
08:30
07:50
40min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1498 km
10:53
10:25
10:58
10:35
28min
-
5min
Buxar
1588 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1701 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Barauni Jn
1810 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
1989 km
21:45
21:45
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
25min
Kishanganj
2087 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2175 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2301 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2429 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
2538 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2586 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Ghy Spl - 01121 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Csmt Ghy Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Ghy Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 Train Information

Csmt Ghy Spl (01121) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2584 km. The fare classes on 01121 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Ghy Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Ghy Spl 01121 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice55555555555555555555⁵55555
Nice55555555555555555555⁵55555
train also is Full load obysly on time , cleanness is avarage
train also is Full load obysly on time , cleanness is avarage
Nice55555555555555555555⁵55555
kaun si train hai kahan Jayegi
facilities are better than other
train also is Full load obysly on time , cleanness is avarage
WRITE A REVIEW