Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pvr Kmn Special 01122 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
05:00
Pandharpur
14hr 30min
16 Stops
KMN
19:30
Khamgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Kmn Special 01122 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pvr Kmn Special 01122. Check Pvr Kmn Special 01122 seat availability from Pandharpur station to Khamgaon station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KMN
PVR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops16
Duration14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pvr Kmn Special 01122 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01122 Pvr Kmn Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Khamgaon. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Khamgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts05:00-0-11On Time
KWVKurduvadi06:0006:3030min53 km-112hr 19min
DDDaund Jn09:5510:005min161 km-111hr 39min
ANGAhmadnagar11:0711:103min245 km-112hr 48min
BAPBelapur12:0512:072min313 km-112hr 54min
KPGKopargaon12:5813:002min357 km-112hr 58min
MMRManmad Jn14:1014:155min399 km-111hr 40min
NGNNandgaon14:3514:372min424 km-113hr
CSNChalisgaon Jn14:5715:003min466 km-113hr 11min
PCPachora Jn15:3815:402min511 km-113hr 15min
JLJalgaon Jn16:4016:433min559 km-113hr 3min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:1517:205min583 km-113hr 20min
BDWDBodwad17:5818:002min614 km2113hr 7min
MKUMalkapur18:1718:203min633 km-113hr 10min
NNNandura18:3818:402min661 km-111hr 19min
JMJalamb Jn18:5519:005min673 km-113hr 11min
KMNKhamgaon19:30ends-686 km1114hr 15min

Pvr Kmn Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 38min
Crossed Malkapur at 23:58
Refresh
Updated 1883hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
08:58
05:00
3hr 58min
-
Source
Kurduvadi
53 km
10:00
06:00
10:48
06:30
4hr 18min
-
48min
Daund Jn
161 km
12:34
09:55
12:59
10:00
2hr 59min
-
25min
Ahmadnagar
245 km
16:25
11:07
16:28
11:10
5hr 18min
-
3min
Belapur
312 km
17:29
12:04
17:31
12:07
5hr 24min
-
2min
Kopargaon
356 km
18:22
12:58
18:24
13:00
5hr 24min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
399 km
19:12
14:10
19:36
14:15
5hr 21min
-
24min
Nandgaon
424 km
20:01
14:35
20:02
14:37
5hr 25min
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
466 km
20:40
14:57
20:50
15:00
5hr 50min
-
10min
Pachora Jn
511 km
21:18
15:37
21:20
15:40
5hr 40min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
559 km
21:55
16:38
21:59
16:43
5hr 16min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
583 km
22:18
17:15
22:41
17:20
5hr 21min
-
23min
Bodwad
613 km
23:37
17:58
23:38
18:00
5hr 38min
-
1min
Malkapur
633 km
23:56
18:17
23:58
18:20
5hr 38min
-
2min
Nandura
661 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalamb Jn
673 km
00:29
18:55
00:30
19:00
5hr 34min
-
1min
Khamgaon
685 km
00:46
19:30
Destination
5hr 16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Kmn Special 01122 Train Information

Pvr Kmn Special (01122) train runs from Pandharpur to Khamgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 686 km. The fare classes on 01122 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Kmn Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Kmn Special 01122 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hai tsamya par pahucati hai
good hai tsamya par pahucati hai
WRITE A REVIEW