Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:45
Gorakhpur Jn
37hr 45min
18 Stops
LTT
22:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Ltt Spl - 01148 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Ltt Spl train is 37hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Ltt Spl - 01148 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Ltt Spl has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gkp Ltt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:45-0-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:4609:482min49 km-114min
BTTBhatni Jn10:0910:112min70 km-116min
MAUMau Jn11:3511:405min138 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn14:1014:2010min231 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi15:1515:172min275 km-118min
JNHJanghai Jn16:1816:202min306 km-114min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:5019:1020min365 km-112hr 31min
MKPManikpur21:2021:255min465 km-112hr 55min
STASatna22:3522:405min543 km1113hr 2min
KTEKatni23:5023:555min641 km-113hr 25min
JBPJabalpur01:1001:2010min732 km-123hr 31min
ETItarsi Jn06:4006:5010min977 km-121hr 44min
KNWKhandwa11:4711:503min1161 km-1220min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0514:105min1284 km-1211min
NKNashik Road18:2018:255min1541 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn21:4121:432min1673 km-1219min
TNAThane22:0022:022min1692 km81218min
LTTLokmanyatilak T22:30ends-1708 km-1213min

Gkp Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 10568hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
4
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
09:50
09:46
09:52
09:48
4min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
10:15
10:09
10:27
10:11
16min
-
12min
Mau Jn
138 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
231 km
13:55
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Bhadohi
276 km
15:23
15:15
15:25
15:17
8min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
306 km
16:22
16:18
16:25
16:20
5min
-
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
366 km
21:21
18:50
22:22
19:10
3hr 12min
-
61min
Manikpur
466 km
00:15
21:20
00:18
21:25
2hr 53min
-
3min
Satna
543 km
01:37
22:35
01:43
22:40
3hr 3min
-
6min
Katni
642 km
03:15
23:50
03:16
23:55
3hr 21min
-
1min
Jabalpur
732 km
04:41
01:10
04:52
01:20
3hr 32min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
978 km
08:24
06:40
08:36
06:50
1hr 46min
-
12min
Khandwa
1161 km
12:07
11:47
12:11
11:50
21min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1284 km
14:16
14:05
14:31
14:10
21min
-
15min
Nashik Road
1541 km
17:55
18:20
18:40
18:25
15min
-
45min
Kalyan Jn
1675 km
22:00
21:41
22:04
21:43
21min
-
4min
Thane
1696 km
22:18
22:00
22:19
22:02
17min
-
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
1713 km
22:43
22:30
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Spl (01148) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1708 km. The fare classes on 01148 train are 1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Spl 01148 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN