Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pvr Navi Special 01156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
16:00
Pandharpur
18hr 40min
22 Stops
NAVI
10:40
New Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Navi Special 01156 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NAVI
PVR
-
-
-

Pvr Navi Special 01156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01156 Pvr Navi Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at New Amravati. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and New Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts16:00-0-11On Time
KWVKurduvadi17:1017:3525min53 km-117min
JEURJeur18:2018:222min87 km11134min
BGVNBhigwan19:2019:222min133 km-1159min
DDDaund Jn20:0520:2520min161 km-111hr 24min
ANGAhmadnagar21:5521:572min245 km-111hr 39min
BAPBelapur23:3023:322min312 km-111hr 10min
KPGKopargaon00:1000:133min357 km-121hr 27min
MMRManmad Jn01:3001:355min399 km-121hr 9min
NGNNandgaon02:0002:022min424 km-122hr 1min
CSNChalisgaon Jn02:4002:422min466 km-121hr 53min
PCPachora Jn03:4003:422min511 km-121hr 26min
JLJalgaon Jn04:5004:555min559 km-1259min
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4005:5010min583 km-1255min
BDWDBodwad06:2506:305min613 km-121hr 42min
MKUMalkapur06:4506:505min633 km-121hr 41min
NNNandura07:1507:205min661 km-121hr 43min
JMJalamb Jn07:4007:5010min673 km-121hr 36min
SEGShegaon08:1008:155min686 km-121hr 29min
AKAkola Jn08:4508:505min723 km-121hr 28min
MZRMurtajapur09:2509:305min760 km-121hr 25min
BDBadnera Jn10:1010:155min802 km-121hr 33min
NAVINew Amravati10:40ends-808 km1121hr 30min

Pvr Navi Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Daund Jn at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 16820hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
22:47
22:45
2min
-
Source
Begampet
7 km
23:04
22:55
23:05
22:57
8min
-
1min
Lingampalli
25 km
23:25
23:17
23:29
23:18
11min
-
4min
Vikarabad Jn
74 km
00:16
00:05
00:48
00:07
41min
-
32min
Bidar
165 km
02:18
02:05
02:32
02:10
22min
-
14min
Udgir
246 km
03:40
03:32
03:42
03:34
8min
-
2min
Latur Road
279 km
04:20
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
55min
Latur
312 km
05:48
06:27
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
50min
Usmanabad
401 km
07:40
07:50
07:57
07:55
2min
-
17min
Kurduvadi
464 km
09:13
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
27min
Daund Jn
573 km
11:11
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
39min
Pune Jn
650 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Navi Special 01156 Train Information

Pvr Navi Special (01156) train runs from Pandharpur to New Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 808 km. The fare classes on 01156 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Navi Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Navi Special 01156 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN