Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
34hr 20min
20 Stops
BGP
21:25
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245. Check Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Bhagalpur station.

1A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops20
Duration34hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01245 Csmt Bgp Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min54 km-11On Time
NKNashik Road14:2714:303min188 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:5518:005min445 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:3522:4510min752 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur01:5002:0010min997 km-12On Time
KTEKatni03:1503:205min1087 km-12On Time
STASatna06:1006:155min1186 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur08:2008:222min1263 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki10:0510:105min1355 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur11:0511:072min1436 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:5013:0010min1499 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar14:0014:022min1593 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn14:5014:522min1661 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn15:3016:0030min1710 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:5817:002min1756 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn17:5017:522min1800 km-12On Time
KIULKiul Jn18:5018:555min1834 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn19:5820:002min1879 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj20:4020:422min1908 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:25ends-1932 km-12On Time

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
54 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
188 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
752 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
997 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1087 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1186 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1263 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1355 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
1436 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1499 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1593 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1661 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1710 km
15:30
15:30
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
30min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1756 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1800 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1834 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
1879 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1908 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1932 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl - 01245 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Bgp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Bgp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Train Information

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl (01245) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1932 km. The fare classes on 01245 train are 1A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Bgp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Bhagalpur