Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
18:30
Kalaburagi
-10hr 10min
9 Stops
CSMT
08:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245. Check Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 seat availability from Kalaburagi station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2180
2S
INR200
3A
INR920
SL
INR350
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KLBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops9
Duration-10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01245 Csmt Bgp Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalaburagi station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalaburagi and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts18:30-0-11On Time
SURSolapur Jn20:4021:3050min113 km-11On Time
KWVKurduvadi22:2822:302min192 km-11On Time
DDDaund Jn01:0001:022min300 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn02:4002:455min375 km-12On Time
LNLLonavala03:5003:522min439 km212On Time
KJTKarjat05:4005:422min467 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn07:0007:022min514 km-12On Time
DRDadar07:4507:472min556 km612On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T08:20ends-565 km-12On Time

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kalaburagi at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 48hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Ganagapur Road
26 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Akalkot Road
77 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
113 km
20:40
20:40
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
50min
Kurduvadi
191 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
300 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
375 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
439 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Karjat
466 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
513 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
555 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
558 km
07:55
07:55
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
564 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl - 01245 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalaburagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Bgp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Bgp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Train Information

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl (01245) train runs from Kalaburagi to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 565 km. The fare classes on 01245 train are 1A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Bgp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Bgp Sf Spl 01245 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think CRailway should continue with this train Fore ever. Good Train. CSMT TO BGP
hjjjj hjk KKK hjk no io in guide for me jiyaul and no no is a no is no io in my phone's is no io of India hjk nkkkll
I think CRailway should continue with this train Fore ever. Good Train. CSMT TO BGP
I think CRailway should continue with this train Fore ever. Good Train. CSMT TO BGP
I think CRailway should continue with this train Fore ever. Good Train. CSMT TO BGP
WRITE A REVIEW