Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
22:20
Bhagat Ki Kothi
20hr 45min
18 Stops
PUNE
19:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BGKT
-
-
-

Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgkt Pune Spl - 01250 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 mail express departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bgkt Pune Spl train is 20hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgkt Pune Spl - 01250 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgkt Pune Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bgkt Pune Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts22:20-0-11On Time
LUNILuni Jn22:4422:473min28 km-114min
SMRSamdhari Jn23:2523:305min77 km-117min
MKSRMokalsar23:5323:563min103 km-116min
JORJalor00:2100:243min136 km-128min
MONModran00:5100:543min171 km11215min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal01:1501:183min199 km-1218min
RNVRaniwara01:3301:363min230 km-1228min
DQNDhanera02:2002:222min265 km-1222min
BLDIBhildi03:3503:405min301 km-12On Time
PTNPatan04:2804:302min352 km-126min
MSHMahesana Jn05:2105:232min392 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:0507:2520min460 km-122min
BRCVadodara Jn09:0009:055min560 km-121min
STSurat11:4011:455min690 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road14:4014:5010min906 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn15:5215:553min951 km-12On Time
LNLLonavala17:4717:503min1026 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:05ends-1089 km-121min

Bgkt Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Pune Jn at 19:04
Refresh
Updated 5456hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
22:29
22:20
9min
-
Source
Luni Jn
28 km
22:52
22:44
22:55
22:47
8min
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
76 km
23:32
23:25
23:37
23:30
7min
-
5min
Mokalsar
103 km
23:56
23:53
23:59
23:56
3min
-
3min
Jalor
136 km
00:36
00:21
00:39
00:24
15min
-
3min
Modran
170 km
01:06
00:51
01:09
00:54
15min
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
198 km
01:40
01:15
01:43
01:18
25min
-
3min
Raniwara
230 km
02:07
01:33
02:10
01:36
34min
-
3min
Dhanera
265 km
02:40
02:20
02:42
02:22
20min
-
2min
Bhildi
300 km
03:24
03:35
03:41
03:40
1min
-
17min
Patan
351 km
04:32
04:28
04:36
04:30
6min
-
4min
Mahesana Jn
391 km
05:16
05:21
05:25
05:23
2min
-
9min
Ahmedabad Jn
460 km
06:55
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
30min
Vadodara Jn
560 km
08:56
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
9min
Surat
689 km
11:50
11:40
11:59
11:45
14min
-
9min
Vasai Road
905 km
14:42
14:40
14:52
14:50
2min
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
951 km
15:50
15:52
15:56
15:55
1min
-
6min
Lonavala
1025 km
17:28
17:47
17:51
17:50
1min
-
23min
Pune Jn
1089 km
19:04
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 Train Information

Bgkt Pune Spl (01250) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1089 km. The fare classes on 01250 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Pune Spl 01250 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut acchi train hai Pratap Singh
bahut acchi train hai Pratap Singh
bahut acchi train hai Pratap Singh
bahut acchi train hai Pratap Singh
Best Train from Bhinmal to pune
best train for bhinmal route
need a food in running train
good and. clean and family in good and time management 😊 some do because 1 am night not good for family
nice facility jalore to pune
please train root via panvel vasai road
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW