Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PEN
13:55
Pen
1hr 35min
12 Stops
DIVA
15:30
Diva
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356. Check Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356 seat availability from Pen station to Diva station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DIVA
PEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration1hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01356 Gkp Ltt Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pen station and ends at Diva. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pen and Diva and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PENPenstarts13:55-0-112min
HMRRHamarapur14:0114:021min10 km-11On Time
JITEJite14:0814:091min15 km-112min
APTAApta14:2214:231min20 km-116min
RSYIRasayani14:2614:271min23 km-11On Time
SMNESomtane14:3414:351min30 km-1116min
PNVLPanvel14:4214:442min35 km-1128min
KLMGKalamboli14:5514:561min40 km-1117min
NVRDNavade Road14:5614:571min42 km-114min
TPNDTaloja Panchand15:0415:051min46 km-1127min
NIIJNilaje15:0915:101min54 km-1129min
DTVLDativli15:1815:191min59 km11111min
DIVADiva15:30ends-61 km-1130min

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from PEN at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 163hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PEN
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
HAMARAPUR
10 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
JITE
14 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
APTA
19 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
RASAYANI
23 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
SOMTANE
29 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Panvel
34 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Kalamboli
39 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Navade Road
42 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Taloja Panchand
45 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Nilaje
54 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
DATIVLI
58 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Diva
60 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl (01356) train runs from Pen to Diva. This mail express train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 01356 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01356 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor 01356 gkp to ltt
Very poor 01356 gkp to ltt
Good train for travelling
Very poor 01356 gkp to ltt
01356 I travlled on 3rd June 2021 train timings are amazing.infact It reached the destination before time.only wash room needs little attention in cleanliness else train coach was very clean.
Very poor 01356 gkp to ltt
Very poor 01356 gkp to ltt
Very poor 01356 gkp to ltt
WRITE A REVIEW