Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
23:20
Solapur Jn
6hr 40min
23 Stops
PUNE
06:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PUNE
SUR
-
-
-

Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Diva Demu Special - 01422 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 runs from Solapur Jn to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 passenger departs from Solapur Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Diva Demu Special train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Diva Demu Special - 01422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Diva Demu Special has the longest halt time at Kurduvadi,Daund Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Diva Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts23:20-0411On Time
PKPakni23:3323:352min16 km11115min
MVEMundhewadi23:3823:402min25 km11123min
MOMohol23:4823:502min33 km11123min
MKPTMalikpeth23:5323:552min42 km11127min
AAGAngar00:0300:052min50 km11226min
WKAVakav00:0800:102min56 km21229min
MAMadha00:1300:152min63 km11232min
WDSWadsinge00:2300:252min71 km21230min
KWVKurduvadi00:3000:355min79 km21233min
KEMKem00:5300:552min97 km11236min
BLNIBhalwani01:0301:052min105 km21239min
JEURJeur01:1301:152min113 km21241min
WSBWashimbe01:2301:252min131 km11255min
PRWDParewadi01:3801:402min138 km11240min
JNTRJinti Road02:0802:102min148 km11238min
BGVNBhigwan02:3802:402min159 km21232min
MLMMalthan02:4802:502min167 km21231min
DDDaund Jn04:1504:205min187 km-12On Time
KDGKedgaon04:4104:421min208 km1121min
URIUruli04:5905:001min234 km1122min
LONILoni05:1005:111min246 km1124min
HDPHadapsar05:2405:251min257 km-122min
PUNEPune Jn06:00ends-262 km-12On Time

Pnvl Diva Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Pune Jn at 06:06
Refresh
Updated 4406hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
23:38
23:20
18min
-
Source
PAKNI
16 km
00:27
23:33
00:47
23:35
1hr 12min
-
20min
Mundhewadi
25 km
00:55
23:38
00:56
23:40
1hr 16min
-
1min
Mohol
33 km
01:04
23:48
01:06
23:50
1hr 16min
-
2min
MALIKPETH
42 km
01:13
23:53
01:14
23:55
1hr 19min
-
1min
Angar
49 km
01:21
00:03
01:23
00:05
1hr 18min
-
2min
VAKAV
55 km
01:28
00:08
01:30
00:10
1hr 20min
-
2min
Madha
63 km
01:35
00:13
01:37
00:15
1hr 22min
-
2min
WADSINGE
70 km
01:43
00:23
01:45
00:25
1hr 20min
-
2min
Kurduvadi
78 km
01:52
00:30
01:54
00:35
1hr 19min
-
2min
Kem
97 km
02:10
00:53
02:11
00:55
1hr 16min
-
1min
BHALWANI
105 km
02:20
01:03
02:21
01:05
1hr 16min
-
1min
Jeur
113 km
02:29
01:13
02:31
01:15
1hr 16min
-
2min
WASHIMBE
131 km
02:50
01:23
02:56
01:25
1hr 31min
-
6min
PAREWADI
138 km
03:03
01:38
03:08
01:40
1hr 28min
-
5min
Jinti Road
147 km
03:18
02:08
03:25
02:10
1hr 15min
-
7min
Bhigwan
159 km
03:33
02:38
03:35
02:40
55min
-
2min
MALTHAN
167 km
03:42
02:48
03:43
02:50
53min
-
1min
Daund Jn
187 km
03:59
04:15
04:22
04:20
2min
-
23min
Kedgaon
208 km
04:44
04:41
04:45
04:42
3min
-
1min
Uruli
233 km
05:06
04:59
05:07
05:00
7min
-
1min
Loni
246 km
05:18
05:10
05:19
05:11
8min
-
1min
Hadapsar
256 km
05:30
05:24
05:31
05:25
6min
-
1min
Pune Jn
262 km
06:06
06:00
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 Train Information

Pnvl Diva Demu Special (01422) train runs from Solapur Jn to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 01422 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Diva Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Diva Demu Special 01422 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN