Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.0

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
07:05
Pune Jn
1hr 38min
10 Stops
DD
08:43
Daund Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lur Pvr Special 01489. Check Lur Pvr Special 01489 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Daund Jn station.

GN
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 38min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01489 Lur Pvr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Daund Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Daund Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts07:05-0-11-
HDPHadapsar07:1407:151min6 km111-
MJBKManjari Budruk07:2007:211min11 km211-
LONILoni07:2607:271min16 km211-
URIUruli07:3807:391min29 km211-
YTYevat07:4907:501min41 km211-
KTTKhutbav07:5507:561min48 km211-
KDGKedgaon08:0208:031min54 km211-
KDTNKadethan08:0808:091min59 km211-
PAAPatas08:1908:201min64 km211-
DDDaund Jn08:43ends-76 km411-

Lur Pvr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Manjari Budruk
10 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Loni
16 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
28 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Yevat
41 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Khutbav
47 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Kadethan
58 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Patas
64 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
75 km
08:43
08:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lur Pvr Special - 01489 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Lur Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLur Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Train Information

Lur Pvr Special (01489) train runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 01489 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lur Pvr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.