more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

01489

Lur Pvr Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
07:05
Pune Jn
1hr 38min
10 Stops
DD
08:43
Daund Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 01489 - Lur Pvr Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DD
PUNE
-
-
-

Lur Pvr Special Schedule

01489 - Lur Pvr Special runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01489 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Daund Jn at 08:43 hrs. The total running duration of 01489 train is 1hr 38min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Lur Pvr Special - 01489 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Lur Pvr Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts07:05-0-11-
HDPHadapsar07:1407:151min6 km111-
MJBKManjari Budruk07:2007:211min11 km211-
LONILoni07:2607:271min16 km211-
URIUruli07:3807:391min29 km211-
YTYevat07:4907:501min41 km211-
KTTKhutbav07:5507:561min48 km211-
KDGKedgaon08:0208:031min54 km211-
KDTNKadethan08:0808:091min59 km211-
PAAPatas08:1908:201min64 km211-
DDDaund Jn08:43ends-76 km-11-

Lur Pvr Special - 01489 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lur Pvr Special - 01489 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 415hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Hadapsar
6 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Loni
16 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
28 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Yevat
41 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
KHUTBAV
47 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
KADETHAN
59 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Patas
63 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
78 km
08:43
08:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lur Pvr Special

Lur Pvr Special - 01489 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Lur Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLur Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lur Pvr Special - 01489

01489 is a popular Pune Jn to Daund Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01489 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pune to Daund" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Lur Pvr Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN