Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
07:05
Pune Jn
1hr 38min
10 Stops
DD
08:43
Daund Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DD
PUNE
-
-
-

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lur Pvr Special - 01489 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lur Pvr Special 01489 runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn, 7 days. The Lur Pvr Special 01489 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Daund Jn at 08:43 hrs. The total running duration of Lur Pvr Special train is 1hr 38min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lur Pvr Special - 01489 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lur Pvr Special has the longest halt time at Hadapsar,Manjari Budruk,Loni,Uruli,Yevat,Khutbav,Kedgaon,Kadethan,Patas, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lur Pvr Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts07:05-0-11-
HDPHadapsar07:1407:151min6 km111-
MJBKManjari Budruk07:2007:211min11 km211-
LONILoni07:2607:271min16 km211-
URIUruli07:3807:391min29 km211-
YTYevat07:4907:501min41 km211-
KTTKhutbav07:5507:561min48 km211-
KDGKedgaon08:0208:031min54 km211-
KDTNKadethan08:0808:091min59 km211-
PAAPatas08:1908:201min64 km211-
DDDaund Jn08:43ends-76 km411-

Lur Pvr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 6568hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Loni
16 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
28 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Yevat
41 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
KHUTBAV
47 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
KADETHAN
58 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Patas
64 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
75 km
08:43
08:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lur Pvr Special - 01489 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Lur Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLur Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Train Information

Lur Pvr Special (01489) train runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 01489 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lur Pvr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lur Pvr Special 01489 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN