Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01580 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVJR
21:05
Shivajinagar
1hr 15min
15 Stops
LNL
22:20
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01580 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01580. Check Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01580 seat availability from Shivajinagar station to Lonavala station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVJR
LNL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01580 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01580 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shivajinagar station and ends at Lonavala. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shivajinagar and Lonavala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVJRShivajinagarstarts21:05-0111On Time
KKKhadki21:0921:101min4 km211
DAPDDapodi21:1221:131min6 km211
KSWDKasar Wadi21:1621:171min9 km111
PMPPimpri21:1921:201min12 km211
CCHChinchvad21:2321:241min14 km311
AKRDAkurdi21:2721:281min17 km211
DEHRDehu Road21:3221:331min22 km111
BGWIBegdaewadi21:3621:371min26 km211
GRWDGhorawadi21:3921:401min29 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon21:4421:451min32 km111
VDNVadgaon21:4921:501min36 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe21:5321:541min41 km-11On Time
KMSTKamshet21:5821:591min45 km-111min
MVLMalavli22:0522:061min53 km2111min
LNLLonavala22:20ends-61 km311

Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Shivajinagar at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivajinagar
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Khadki
3 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Dapodi
5 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasar Wadi
9 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
11 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
13 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
17 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
22 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
25 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
28 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
31 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon
35 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanhe
40 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
45 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
53 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
61 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01580 Train Information

Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special (01580) train runs from Shivajinagar to Lonavala. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 01580 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.