Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01580 Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01580 Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special train live running status. 01580 Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Lonavala (LNL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01580 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 01580 Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special from Pune Jn is . The arrival time to Lonavala is 22:19. The total distance covered by Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special is 63 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Lonavala. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special - 01580.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Vadgaon at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
21:02
On Time
5
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
21:09
21:06
21:11
21:07
4min
1
2min
Khadki
6 km
21:18
21:11
21:18
21:12
6min
2
-
Dapodi
8 km
21:14
21:15
On Time
2
-
Kasar Wadi
11 km
21:22
21:18
21:22
21:19
3min
1
-
Pimpri
14 km
21:24
21:21
21:25
21:22
3min
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
21:28
21:25
21:30
21:26
4min
3
2min
Akurdi
19 km
21:32
21:29
21:33
21:30
3min
2
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
21:39
21:34
21:39
21:35
4min
1
-
Begdaewadi
28 km
21:38
21:39
On Time
2
-
Ghorawadi
31 km
21:46
21:41
21:46
21:42
4min
1
-
Talegaon
34 km
21:49
21:46
21:47
On Time
1
-
Vadgaon
38 km
21:55
21:51
21:57
21:52
4min
2
2min
Kanhe
43 km
22:00
21:55
22:00
21:56
5min
-
-
Kamshet
47 km
22:03
22:00
22:03
22:01
3min
-
-
Malavli
55 km
22:09
22:07
22:10
22:08
2min
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
22:19
22:22
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01580 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01580 train running or not?

A. Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01580 train starts from Pune Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01580 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01580 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01580 train?

A. The last stop for Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01580 train is Lonavala(LNL). The train reaches Lonavala at 22:19