Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mao Pnvl Spl 01582 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
05:20
Madgaon
12hr
20 Stops
PNVL
17:20
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Pnvl Spl 01582 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Pnvl Spl 01582. Check Mao Pnvl Spl 01582 seat availability from Madgaon station to Panvel station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
SL
INR305
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mao Pnvl Spl 01582 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01582 Mao Pnvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts05:20-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali05:4405:462min29 km-1122min
THVMThivim06:0406:062min46 km-1135min
SWVSawantwadi Road07:0007:022min76 km-1125min
KUDLKudal07:2007:222min96 km-1141min
SNDDSindhudurg07:3407:362min107 km-1146min
KKWKankavali08:1008:122min125 km-1130min
NANNandgaon Road08:3608:382min140 km11123min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd08:5008:522min156 km11134min
RAJPRajapur Road09:1009:122min172 km11150min
VIDVilavade09:2609:282min189 km1111hr 10min
ADVIAdavali09:4209:442min205 km1111hr 24min
RNRatnagiri11:0011:055min236 km-111hr 19min
SGRSangmeshwar11:5011:522min269 km-111hr 15min
AVRDAravali Road12:1812:202min289 km1111hr 4min
SVXSavarda12:3212:342min293 km1111hr 13min
CHIChiplun13:0013:022min312 km-111hr 12min
KHEDKhed13:3013:322min341 km-111hr 22min
MNIMangaon14:4014:422min409 km-111hr 22min
ROHARoha15:5516:005min440 km-1144min
PNVLPanvel17:20ends-514 km-1136min

Mao Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Panvel at 17:56
Refresh
Updated 9064hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
06:06
05:44
06:20
05:46
34min
-
14min
Thivim
46 km
06:39
06:04
06:47
06:06
41min
-
8min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
07:25
07:00
07:29
07:02
27min
-
4min
Kudal
96 km
08:01
07:20
08:08
07:22
46min
-
7min
Sindhudurg
107 km
08:20
07:34
08:22
07:36
46min
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
08:40
08:10
08:42
08:12
30min
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
140 km
08:59
08:36
09:06
08:38
28min
-
7min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
155 km
09:24
08:50
09:30
08:52
38min
-
6min
Rajapur Road
172 km
10:00
09:10
10:19
09:12
1hr 7min
-
19min
Vilavade
189 km
10:36
09:26
10:49
09:28
1hr 21min
-
13min
Adavali
204 km
11:06
09:42
11:12
09:44
1hr 28min
-
6min
Ratnagiri
236 km
12:19
11:00
12:25
11:05
1hr 20min
-
6min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
13:05
11:50
13:07
11:52
1hr 15min
-
2min
Aravali Road
289 km
13:22
12:18
13:32
12:20
1hr 12min
-
10min
Savarda
293 km
13:45
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1369min
Chiplun
311 km
14:12
13:00
14:22
13:02
1hr 20min
-
10min
Khed
341 km
14:52
13:30
14:54
13:32
1hr 22min
-
2min
Mangaon
409 km
16:02
14:40
16:04
14:42
1hr 22min
-
2min
Roha
439 km
16:39
15:55
16:45
16:00
45min
-
6min
Panvel
514 km
17:56
17:20
Destination
36min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Pnvl Spl 01582 Train Information

Mao Pnvl Spl (01582) train runs from Madgaon to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 01582 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Pnvl Spl 01582 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN