Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
08:57
Pune Jn
50min
11 Stops
TGN
09:47
Talegaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586. Check Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Talegaon station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR45
SL
INR140
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TGN
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01586 Kudl Pnvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Talegaon. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Talegaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts08:57-0-11On Time
SVJRShivajinagar09:0109:021min2 km-111min
KKKhadki09:0609:071min6 km-111min
DAPDDapodi09:0909:101min8 km-112min
KSWDKasar Wadi09:1309:141min12 km-11On Time
PMPPimpri09:1609:171min14 km-111min
CCHChinchvad09:2009:211min16 km-111min
AKRDAkurdi09:2409:251min20 km-112min
DEHRDehu Road09:2909:301min25 km-114min
BGWIBegdaewadi09:3309:341min28 km-111min
GRWDGhorawadi09:3609:371min31 km-112min
TGNTalegaon09:47ends-34 km-115min

Kudl Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Talegaon at 09:46
Refresh
Updated 109hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
08:58
08:57
1min
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
09:04
09:01
09:05
09:02
3min
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
09:09
09:06
09:10
09:07
3min
-
1min
DAPODI
8 km
09:14
09:09
09:15
09:10
5min
-
1min
KASAR WADI
11 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
09:21
09:16
09:22
09:17
5min
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
09:24
09:20
09:25
09:21
4min
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
09:34
09:29
09:35
09:30
5min
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
09:46
09:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586 Train Information

Kudl Pnvl Spl (01586) train runs from Pune Jn to Talegaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 01586 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kudl Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kudl Pnvl Spl 01586 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN