Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
05:25
Old Delhi
5hr 25min
36 Stops
SRE
11:10
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619. Check Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts05:25-07119min
DSADelhi Shahdara05:3905:412min7 km-1111min
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt05:4805:491min11 km11121min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt05:5305:541min12 km11120min
NOLINoli05:5805:591min15 km11121min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar06:0506:061min19 km11120min
GTRAGotra Halt06:1106:121min23 km11119min
FAPFakharpur Halt06:1706:181min26 km11119min
KEXKhekra06:2606:271min30 km11117min
SFASanhera Halt06:3306:341min33 km11117min
AHQAhera Halt06:3906:401min36 km11114min
BPMBagpat Road06:4506:461min39 km11115min
SUJRSujra06:5406:551min46 km11115min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur07:0007:011min50 km11114min
BADKBarka07:0507:061min52 km11113min
BTUBaraut07:2207:231min55 km11111min
BAOLBaoli07:3007:311min60 km1119min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri07:3907:401min65 km1119min
BDHPBhudpur07:4607:471min69 km11110min
ASARAsra Halt07:5207:531min72 km11112min
AILMAilam07:5707:581min75 km11111min
KQLKandhla08:0508:061min80 km11121min
KZIKhandrawali08:1408:151min87 km11123min
GLBNGujran Balwa08:2008:211min90 km11121min
SMQLShamli08:3508:5520min94 km31114min
SLWRSilawar09:0309:041min102 km1116min
HINDHind09:0909:101min105 km1115min
HHPHarishpur09:1709:181min109 km1114min
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn09:2309:241min113 km11113min
THBNThana Bhawan09:2809:291min116 km11115min
NNXNanauta09:4009:411min126 km11137min
SNAPSona Arjunpur09:4909:501min132 km11128min
RPMNRampur Maniharn09:5609:571min137 km-1128min
BNQLBhankala Halt10:0410:051min142 km11128min
MNZManani10:1110:121min147 km11128min
TPZTapri10:5010:511min158 km-1135min
SRESaharanpur11:10ends-165 km-1146min

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Saharanpur at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:25
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
05:39
05:41
On Time
2
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
05:48
05:49
On Time
1
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
05:53
05:54
On Time
1
-
NOLI
15 km
05:58
05:59
On Time
1
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
06:05
06:06
On Time
1
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
06:11
06:12
On Time
1
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
07:42
06:17
07:43
06:18
1hr 25min
1
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
07:46
06:26
08:11
06:27
1hr 44min
1
25min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
08:16
06:33
06:34
On Time
1
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
08:19
06:39
08:21
06:40
1hr 41min
1
2min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
08:24
06:45
08:27
06:46
1hr 41min
1
3min
SUJRA
45 km
08:34
06:54
08:34
06:55
1hr 39min
1
-
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
08:37
07:00
07:01
On Time
1
-
BARKA
52 km
08:43
07:05
08:44
07:06
1hr 38min
1
1min
BARAUT
55 km
08:48
07:22
08:52
07:23
1hr 29min
1
4min
BAOLI
59 km
08:57
07:30
08:57
07:31
1hr 26min
1
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
09:02
07:39
09:05
07:40
1hr 25min
2
3min
BHUDPUR
68 km
09:11
07:46
09:11
07:47
1hr 24min
1
-
Asra Halt
72 km
09:14
07:52
07:53
On Time
1
-
AILAM
74 km
09:18
07:57
09:20
07:58
1hr 22min
1
2min
KANDHLA
80 km
09:29
08:05
09:29
08:06
1hr 23min
1
-
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
09:37
08:14
09:38
08:15
1hr 23min
1
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
09:41
08:20
09:43
08:21
1hr 22min
1
2min
SHAMLI
94 km
09:51
08:40
09:55
08:45
1hr 10min
3
4min
SILAWAR
101 km
10:02
08:56
10:02
08:57
1hr 5min
1
-
HIND
105 km
10:06
09:01
10:10
09:02
1hr 8min
1
4min
HARISHPUR
109 km
10:15
09:10
10:16
09:11
1hr 5min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
09:16
09:17
On Time
1
-
Thana Bhawan
115 km
10:20
09:21
10:23
09:22
1hr 1min
1
3min
NANAUTA
125 km
10:43
09:30
10:45
09:31
1hr 14min
1
2min
Sona Arjunpur
132 km
10:51
09:37
10:53
09:38
1hr 15min
1
2min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
11:00
09:44
11:01
09:45
1hr 16min
1
1min
BHANKALA HALT
142 km
11:06
09:50
11:06
09:51
1hr 15min
1
-
MANANI
147 km
11:12
09:56
11:14
09:57
1hr 17min
1
2min
Tapri
158 km
11:23
10:05
11:40
10:06
1hr 34min
3
17min
Saharanpur
164 km
11:55
10:55
Destination
1hr
5
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 Train Information

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) (01619) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 01619 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor app no location bad app most bad app
WRITE A REVIEW