Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) train live running status. 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Saharanpur (SRE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01619 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) from Old Delhi is . The arrival time to Saharanpur is 11:55. The total distance covered by Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) - 01619.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Saharanpur at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:25
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
05:39
05:41
On Time
2
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
05:48
05:49
On Time
1
-
Behta Hazipur Halt
12 km
05:53
05:54
On Time
1
-
Noli
15 km
05:58
05:59
On Time
1
-
Nursratabad Kharkhar
18 km
06:05
06:06
On Time
1
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
06:11
06:12
On Time
1
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
07:42
06:17
07:43
06:18
1hr 25min
1
1min
Khekra
29 km
07:46
06:26
08:11
06:27
1hr 44min
1
25min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
08:16
06:33
06:34
On Time
1
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
08:19
06:39
08:21
06:40
1hr 41min
1
2min
Bagpat Road
39 km
08:24
06:45
08:27
06:46
1hr 41min
1
3min
Sujra
45 km
08:34
06:54
08:34
06:55
1hr 39min
1
-
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
08:37
07:00
07:01
On Time
1
-
Barka
52 km
08:43
07:05
08:44
07:06
1hr 38min
1
1min
Baraut
55 km
08:48
07:22
08:52
07:23
1hr 29min
1
4min
Baoli
59 km
08:57
07:30
08:57
07:31
1hr 26min
1
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
09:02
07:39
09:05
07:40
1hr 25min
2
3min
Bhudpur
68 km
09:11
07:46
09:11
07:47
1hr 24min
1
-
Asra Halt
72 km
09:14
07:52
07:53
On Time
1
-
Ailam
74 km
09:18
07:57
09:20
07:58
1hr 22min
1
2min
Kandhla
80 km
09:29
08:05
09:29
08:06
1hr 23min
1
-
Khandrawali
86 km
09:37
08:14
09:38
08:15
1hr 23min
1
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
09:41
08:20
09:43
08:21
1hr 22min
1
2min
Shamli
94 km
09:51
08:40
09:55
08:45
1hr 10min
3
4min
Silawar
101 km
10:02
08:56
10:02
08:57
1hr 5min
1
-
Hind
105 km
10:06
09:01
10:10
09:02
1hr 8min
1
4min
Harishpur
109 km
10:15
09:10
10:16
09:11
1hr 5min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
09:16
09:17
On Time
1
-
Thana Bhawan
115 km
10:20
09:21
10:23
09:22
1hr 1min
1
3min
Nanauta
125 km
10:43
09:30
10:45
09:31
1hr 14min
1
2min
Sona Arjunpur
132 km
10:51
09:37
10:53
09:38
1hr 15min
1
2min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
11:00
09:44
11:01
09:45
1hr 16min
1
1min
Bhankala Halt
142 km
11:06
09:50
11:06
09:51
1hr 15min
1
-
Manani
147 km
11:12
09:56
11:14
09:57
1hr 17min
1
2min
Tapri
158 km
11:23
10:05
11:40
10:06
1hr 34min
3
17min
Saharanpur
164 km
11:55
10:55
Destination
1hr
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01619 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 train starts from Old Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved) 01619 train is Saharanpur(SRE). The train reaches Saharanpur at 11:55