Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
21:40
Udhampur
12hr 50min
10 Stops
NDLS
10:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Ndls Spl 01634. Check Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 seat availability from Udhampur station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops10
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01634 Uhp Ndls Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts21:40-0111On Time
JATJammu Tawi22:5023:0010min53 km311On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:4500:505min152 km112On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant02:4302:452min265 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn03:4003:5010min317 km112On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4505:5510min431 km112On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:3006:322min473 km212On Time
KUNKarnal06:5506:572min506 km112On Time
PNPPanipat Jn07:2807:302min540 km212On Time
SNPSonipat08:2808:302min586 km112On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:30ends-630 km-12On Time

Uhp Ndls Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Udhampur at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
430 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
472 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
506 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
540 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
585 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
630 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Ndls Spl - 01634 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Uhp Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Train Information

Uhp Ndls Spl (01634) train runs from Udhampur to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 630 km. The fare classes on 01634 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Ndls Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad cleaning very very low
cleaniness is below downmark
cleanliness very very low.
very dirty train....no water is available in washrooms... management has to look into this matter for better services to the passengers
very costly as compared with other
great train but it's doesn't have pantry car and its also don't have any police officer or anyone and robbery is easily possible in this train please be attentive in this train if you travel
Train number is not 01634.
very good fast 🚴三ha vngkjgff
good it's. Faster train ggggggggggg
good it's. Faster train ggggggggggg
WRITE A REVIEW