Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCTM
21:40
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
12hr 50min
10 Stops
NDLS
10:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Ndls Spl 01634. Check Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 seat availability from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station to New Delhi station.

SL
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MCTM
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops10
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01634 Uhp Ndls Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajanstarts21:40-0-11On Time
JATJammu Tawi22:5023:0010min54 km-11On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:4500:505min153 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant02:4302:452min266 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn03:4003:5010min318 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4505:5510min432 km-12On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:3006:322min473 km-12On Time
KUNKarnal06:5506:572min506 km-12On Time
PNPPanipat Jn07:2807:302min540 km-12On Time
SNPSonipat08:2808:302min586 km-12On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:30ends-630 km-12On Time

Uhp Ndls Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 21:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Pathankot Cantt
153 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
432 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
473 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
506 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
540 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
586 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
630 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Ndls Spl 01634 Train Information

Uhp Ndls Spl (01634) train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 630 km. The fare classes on 01634 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Ndls Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.