Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Anvt Festvl Spl 01695 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
18:30
Saharsa Jn
18hr 30min
13 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Festvl Spl 01695 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Festvl Spl 01695. Check Anvt Festvl Spl 01695 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR305
SL
INR520
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration18hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Festvl Spl 01695 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01695 Anvt Festvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts18:30-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur18:5518:572min17 km-113hr 23min
KGGKhagaria Jn19:5019:522min51 km-113hr 30min
BGSBegu Sarai20:1820:202min91 km-113hr 56min
BJUBarauni Jn20:5021:0010min107 km-113hr 55min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:0022:055min157 km-114hr 20min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:5523:005min209 km-114hr 44min
HJPHajipur Jn23:5023:555min263 km-114hr 40min
CPRChhapra01:1501:205min323 km-125hr 27min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:2004:3010min503 km-125hr 34min
STPSitapur10:0010:1010min814 km-124hr 54min
BEBareilly13:2513:272min975 km-126hr 37min
MBMoradabad15:0515:1510min1066 km-126hr 43min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1219 km-126hr 6min

Anvt Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 140hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
813 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
975 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1065 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1218 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Festvl Spl 01695 Train Information

Anvt Festvl Spl (01695) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1219 km. The fare classes on 01695 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Festvl Spl 01695 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN