Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
08:20
Gwalior
5hr 15min
15 Stops
GUNA
13:35
Guna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR750
2S
INR80
3A
INR540
SL
INR145
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GUNA
GWL
-
-
-

Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gwl Csmt Spl - 01884 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 runs from Gwalior to Guna, 1 days. The Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 passenger departs from Gwalior at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Guna at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gwl Csmt Spl train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gwl Csmt Spl - 01884 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gwl Csmt Spl has the longest halt time at Shivpuri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gwl Csmt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts08:20-0-11On Time
PNHRPanihar08:5208:542min25 km111On Time
GHAIGhatigaon09:1009:122min37 km1113min
RENHRenhat09:2809:302min51 km111
MOJMohana09:4109:432min63 km1112min
PARHPadarkheda10:1010:122min91 km1112min
KAWKhajuri10:2810:302min109 km111On Time
SVPIShivpuri10:4510:505min125 km-111min
KCRKhonker11:0411:062min141 km111On Time
KLRSKolaras11:1811:202min150 km111
LWSLukwasa11:3511:372min164 km111On Time
BDWSBadarwas11:4811:502min178 km111
RSJRaiserjagir12:0012:022min191 km111On Time
MINAMiyana12:1212:142min196 km-11
TRWTTaravata12:2812:302min212 km111On Time
GUNAGuna13:35ends-227 km-11On Time

Gwl Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached GHATIGAON at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 101hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
08:22
08:20
2min
-
Source
PANIHAR
24 km
09:00
08:52
09:04
08:54
10min
-
4min
GHATIGAON
36 km
09:16
09:10
09:18
09:12
6min
-
2min
RENHAT
50 km
09:30
09:28
09:31
09:30
2min
-
1min
MOHANA
63 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Padarkheda
91 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Khajuri
108 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
124 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
KHONKER
140 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Kolaras
150 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
LUKWASA
163 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
BADARWAS
177 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Raiserjagir
190 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Miyana
195 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
TARAVATA
212 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Guna
226 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 Train Information

Gwl Csmt Spl (01884) train runs from Gwalior to Guna. This passenger train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 01884 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Csmt Spl 01884 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN