more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02056

Janshatabdi Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:00
Dehradun
6hr 5min
9 Stops
NDLS
11:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02056 - Janshatabdi Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
May 2021
Wed, 12 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 58min
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Fri, 14 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Sat, 15 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Wed, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DDN
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Spl Schedule

02056 - Janshatabdi Spl runs from Dehradun to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02056 mail express train departs from Dehradun at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 02056 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Janshatabdi Spl - 02056 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Janshatabdi Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:00-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn06:2506:305min52 km-11-
RKRoorkee07:1007:122min93 km-11-
TPZTapri07:5808:002min125 km-11-
DBDDeoband08:2008:222min153 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:4008:422min177 km-11-
MTCMeerut City09:2109:232min232 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad10:1610:182min280 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge10:4410:451min303 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi11:05ends-305 km-11-

Janshatabdi Spl - 02056 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Janshatabdi Spl - 02056 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yesterday
11-05-2021
Today
12-05-2021
Tomorrow
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yet to start from Dehradun at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 543hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
5min
Roorkee
93 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
125 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
153 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
176 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
232 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
279 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Tilak Bridge
302 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
305 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Spl - 02056

02056 is a popular Dehradun to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dehradun to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Janshatabdi Spl

4.1
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tip tophdarixjijkxin sal us so good dry jb CT thi us so k
i have three times journey this train. But need to do more improvement.
i have three time journey this train very well time
i have three time journey this train very well time
i have three time journey this train very well time
i have three time journey this train very well time
GoodThe train has a very good facility. Has a fairly good experience.
i have three time journey this train very well time
i have three time journey this train very well time
something rong this aap.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW