more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02056Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Arrived 8min early
Reached New Delhi at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 3hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
06:13
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
17min
Roorkee
93 km
07:08
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
4min
Tapri
125 km
07:40
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
20min
Deoband
153 km
08:23
08:20
08:24
08:22
2min
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
08:41
08:40
08:43
08:42
1min
-
2min
Meerut City
232 km
09:22
09:21
09:24
09:23
1min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
280 km
10:22
10:16
10:23
10:18
5min
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
302 km
10:46
10:44
10:47
10:45
2min
-
1min
New Delhi
304 km
10:57
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination