more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

02110 Mmr Csmt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
06:02
Manmad Jn
4hr 43min
7 Stops
CSMT
10:45
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02110 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR395
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 56min
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Tue, 22 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MMR
-
-
-

02110 Schedule & Time Table

02110 - Mmr Csmt Spl runs from Manmad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days of the week. The 02110 mail express train departs from Manmad Jn at 06:02 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02110 train is 4hr 43min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nashik Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mmr Csmt Spl - 02110 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mmr Csmt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts06:02-0-11-
LSLasalgaon06:1906:201min25 km-11-
NRNiphad06:3206:331min42 km-11-
NKNashik Road07:0207:053min74 km-11-
DVLDevlali07:1007:122min79 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min207 km-11-
DRDadar10:2010:222min252 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T10:45ends-261 km-11-

02110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mmr Csmt Spl - 02110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
06:02
Cancelled
-
Source
Lasalgaon
24 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Niphad
41 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
73 km
07:02
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Devlali
78 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
205 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
247 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
256 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mmr Csmt Spl (02110) Train

02110 is a popular Manmad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T mail express train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Manmad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02110 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
very nice train seats also good very punctual train on time every station
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
nice. tarin good vire nice 🙂
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
I have not seen a train with 2S seat like this. Blindly go for it . worth at this price .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW