more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

02111

Csmt Ami Sf Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:55
C Shivaji Mah T
12hr
13 Stops
AMI
07:55
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02111 - Csmt Ami Sf Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 34min
Fri, 07 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 34min
Sat, 08 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 34min
Sun, 09 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 34min
Mon, 10 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 34min
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 6min
Wed, 12 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 6min
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Ami Sf Spl Schedule

02111 - Csmt Ami Sf Spl runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Amravati, 7 days of the week. The 02111 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Amravati at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02111 train is 12hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Csmt Ami Sf Spl - 02111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Csmt Ami Sf Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts19:55-0-11-
DRDadar20:0720:103min9 km-11-
TNAThane20:2820:302min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn20:5220:553min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road23:4023:455min188 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn02:4302:452min420 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:3003:355min445 km-12-
MKUMalkapur04:1804:202min495 km-12-
NNNandura04:4304:452min523 km-12-
SEGShegaon05:0805:102min547 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:4505:505min584 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur06:1806:202min622 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn07:2207:253min663 km-12-
AMIAmravati07:55ends-672 km-12-

Csmt Ami Sf Spl - 02111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csmt Ami Sf Spl - 02111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 401hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
12
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
4
3min
Thane
33 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
187 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
444 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
4
5min
Malkapur
495 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Nandura
523 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Shegaon
547 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
584 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
5min
Murtajapur
622 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
663 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
3
3min
AMRAVATI
672 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Ami Sf Spl - 02111

02111 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Amravati mail express train and covers a distance of about 672 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Amravati" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Csmt Ami Sf Spl

2.9
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train to travel with for Amravatikars 😊
Train is clean Sometimes late sometimes on time
Good train............ .........
trin clean ok and trn lite pover food family ok
good train for Vidarbha people's
wonder🤔 if he was just thinking
good for Amravati Akola people for mumbai
Not clean every runup.. Many times dust and plastic..
ejjeenjw ksjsis w akshwisn kshsusis kejsjs ksjwvdhs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mumbai to Amravati