more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02538

Ltt Gkp Sup Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:35
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 30min
39 Stops
GKP
07:05
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02538 - Ltt Gkp Sup Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
May 2021
Sun, 09 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 14min
Mon, 10 May
WL 10
85% Chances
51min
Tue, 11 May
WL 4
90% Chances
51min
Wed, 12 May
RAC 11
4min
Thu, 13 May
WL 4
94% Chances
4min
Fri, 14 May
WL 6
94% Chances
4min
Sat, 15 May
WL 13
91% Chances
4min
Sun, 16 May
WL 2
96% Chances
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Sup Spl Schedule

02538 - Ltt Gkp Sup Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02538 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 02538 train is 30hr 30min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Gkp Sup Spl - 02538 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ltt Gkp Sup Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:35-0-11-
TNAThane00:5701:003min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn01:1701:203min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road04:0004:055min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn05:0005:055min245 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn06:0806:102min312 km-11-
PCPachora Jn06:3306:352min357 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn07:2307:252min405 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:5508:005min429 km-11-
RVRaver08:3308:352min463 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur08:4808:502min483 km-11-
NPNRNepanagar09:1909:201min510 km-11-
KNWKhandwa10:1210:153min552 km-11-
KKNKhirkiya11:1011:122min628 km-11-
HDHarda11:3811:402min660 km-11-
TBNTimarni11:5311:552min674 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn12:5013:0010min736 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad13:1813:202min753 km-11-
MDDPMandi Dip14:1314:152min812 km-11-
HBJHabibganj14:3814:402min828 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn14:5515:005min834 km-11-
BHSVidisha15:3515:372min887 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda16:1316:152min927 km-11-
BINABina Jn17:1517:205min972 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn17:5918:012min1035 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn19:0719:158min1125 km-11-
ORAIOrai20:4020:422min1239 km-11-
KPIKalpi21:1021:122min1272 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan21:2921:312min1286 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:0500:1510min1345 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn00:4200:442min1362 km-12-
ASHAishbagh01:4201:5210min1417 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar02:1102:143min1427 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn02:4502:472min1451 km-12-
GDGonda Jn03:5704:025min1540 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn04:2404:262min1568 km-12-
BVBabhnan04:5004:522min1598 km-12-
BSTBasti05:1905:223min1629 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad05:4405:462min1659 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:05ends-1693 km-12-

Ltt Gkp Sup Spl - 02538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Gkp Sup Spl - 02538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Friday
07-05-2021
Yesterday
08-05-2021
Today
09-05-2021
Tomorrow
10-05-2021
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:35
Refresh
Updated 488hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
17 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
37 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
171 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
244 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
312 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
357 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
404 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Raver
463 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
483 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
509 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
552 km
10:12
10:12
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Khirkiya
628 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Harda
660 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
674 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
753 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
805 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Habibganj
821 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
827 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
880 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
920 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
965 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1028 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1118 km
19:07
19:07
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1232 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1265 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1338 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1355 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
1414 km
01:42
01:42
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
1422 km
02:11
02:11
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
1447 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1536 km
03:57
03:57
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1564 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1595 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1625 km
05:19
05:19
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1655 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1689 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ltt Gkp Sup Spl

Ltt Gkp Sup Spl - 02538 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sup Spl - 02538

02538 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1693 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Gorakhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ltt Gkp Sup Spl

4.1
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ये फालतू ट्रेन हैं भारत सरकार को ध्यान देना होगा
best it is as other train
best it is as other train
best it is as other train
best it is as other train
best it is as other train
best it is as other train
best it is as other train
nice photo 👍😊👍😊👍👍😊🧁😘❤️❤️😘😘👍👍❤️🙏📷😂😐😘😐😭😐😭😐😭📷😘
everything is good in train but foods are not
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW