Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl 02576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
31hr 50min
17 Stops
HYB
16:20
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl 02576 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 041
2min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl 02576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02576 Gkp Hyb Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11-
GDGonda Jn11:0011:055min154 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:1512:205min243 km-11-
LCLucknow City13:1013:122min274 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:0515:105min349 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan16:1016:122min409 km-11-
ORAIOrai16:3516:372min456 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:3518:4510min570 km-11-
BINABina Jn21:1021:155min723 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn23:0023:055min861 km111-
ETItarsi Jn00:4500:505min953 km-12-
NGPNagpur06:4006:455min1250 km212-
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1461 km112-
MCIManchiryal11:3011:322min1589 km-12-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn11:5811:591min1620 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn13:1513:172min1695 km312-
SCSecunderabad Jn15:0015:055min1827 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan16:20ends-1837 km-12-

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Hyderabad Decan at 17:16
Refresh
Updated 55hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Jn
151 km
10:51
11:00
11:06
11:05
1min
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
12:27
12:15
12:30
12:20
10min
-
3min
Lucknow City
271 km
13:20
13:10
13:23
13:12
11min
-
3min
Kanpur Central
345 km
15:21
15:05
15:28
15:10
18min
-
7min
Pokhrayan
404 km
17:07
16:10
17:09
16:12
57min
-
2min
Orai
451 km
17:48
16:35
17:52
16:37
1hr 15min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
19:21
18:35
19:37
18:45
52min
-
16min
Bina Jn
719 km
21:40
21:10
21:45
21:15
30min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
00:13
23:00
00:21
23:05
1hr 16min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
02:45
00:45
02:55
00:50
2hr 5min
-
10min
Nagpur
1247 km
06:55
06:40
07:07
06:45
22min
-
12min
Balharshah
1456 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:05
15min
-
20min
Manchiryal
1584 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
1615 km
13:33
11:58
13:34
11:59
1hr 35min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
14:44
13:15
14:53
13:17
1hr 36min
-
9min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1832 km
17:16
16:20
Destination
56min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl 02576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl - 02576 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Hyb Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Hyb Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl 02576 Train Information

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl (02576) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1837 km. The fare classes on 02576 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Hyb Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Hyb Fest Spl 02576 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is not there water also not there so much dirty toilet not good or traveling
worst train....... .........
batter mangement hygenic protective
wrost in timing and hygiene/ cleaning
this train is very bad and not right time arrived
very good time 😁😁😁😁😁😆😆😆😆😆😆😆😆😆😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
excellent train 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
excellent train 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
worst train no cleaning and vee late
This train is very poor alots of peoples travelling in waiting list ticket and lots of rush is there. And train late 6 to 7 hours so very bad travelling experience is there. Ver y train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW