more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JLWC
15:30
Jhalawar City
4hr 2min
7 Stops
CKB
19:32
Chauth Ka Brwra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02997 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
June 2021
Thu, 24 Jun
NA
Sun, 27 Jun
NA
Wed, 30 Jun
NA
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
JLWC
-
-
-

02997 Schedule & Time Table

02997 - Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl runs from Jhalawar City to Chauth Ka Brwra, 3 days of the week. The 02997 mail express train departs from Jhalawar City at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Chauth Ka Brwra at 07:32 hrs. The total running duration of 02997 train is 4hr 2min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Sawai Madhopur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl - 02997 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JLWCJhalawar Citystarts15:30-0-11-
RMARamganj Mandi15:5615:582min26 km-11-
DKNTDakaniya Talav16:4316:452min89 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn17:1017:2010min99 km-11-
LKELakheri18:0218:042min159 km-11-
IDGIndargarh18:1418:162min170 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur18:4519:0520min206 km-11-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra19:3219:342min228 km-11-

02997 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl - 02997 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Yet to start from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JHALAWAR CITY
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Ramganj Mandi
25 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
2
2min
Dakaniya Talav
88 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Kota Jn
97 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
10min
Lakheri
158 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
3
2min
Indargarh
169 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
205 km
18:45
18:45
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
227 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
245 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
271 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
330 km
21:14
21:14
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
337 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
392 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
399 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
457 km
23:41
23:41
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
500 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
3min
Nagaur
600 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
651 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
684 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
716 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
719 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
795 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
835 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
898 km
07:08
07:08
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
5min
JAITSAR
923 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
954 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
967 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Shri Karanpur
988 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Kesri Singhpur
1010 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1035 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02997 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl - 02997 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhalawar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJlwc Sgnr Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl (02997) Train

02997 is a popular Jhalawar City to Chauth Ka Brwra mail express train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02997 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhalawar to Chauth ka Barwara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02997 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vkvo bogg vovvkvovco vciv vh gfdc gg hhj
nice👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 to😊😊😊😊 be able know how
osm train good clean fast
the best trip because this train
very good indian trains........ .. .
speed and timing both are good
hdjddaamasmdkkdkxkdkskskakaka
hdjddaamasmdkkdkxkdkskskakaka
hdjddaamasmdkkdkxkdkskskakaka
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW