Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
11:55
Azimganj Jn
1hr 45min
12 Stops
KWAE
13:40
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03096 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03096 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special has the longest halt time at Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Salar,Gangatikuri,Shiblun, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts11:55-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd12:0112:021min7 km-111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road12:0912:101min15 km-11
JVTJibanti12:1512:161min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna12:2012:211min26 km-111min
CWLEChowrigacha12:2812:291min35 km-111min
BZLEBazarsau12:4112:421min42 km-11
MIANMiangram12:5212:531min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya12:5812:591min49 km-111min
SALESalar13:0613:071min56 km-111min
GGLEGangatikuri13:1313:141min63 km-111min
SHBLShiblun13:1713:181min65 km-111min
KWAEKatwa13:40ends-73 km-11On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 13hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special (03096) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03096 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN