Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03096 Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03096 Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special train live running status. 03096 Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Katwa (KWAE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03096 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 03096 Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special from Azimganj Jn is 11:55. The arrival time to Katwa is . The total distance covered by Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03096.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 7hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
12:01
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
12:09
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Jibanti
20 km
12:15
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
12:20
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Chowrigacha
34 km
12:28
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
12:41
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Miangram
45 km
12:52
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Tenya
49 km
12:58
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
13:06
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Gangatikuri
62 km
13:13
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Shiblun
65 km
13:17
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03096 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 train running or not?

A. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 train starts from Azimganj Jn at 11:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 train now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03096 train is Katwa(KWAE). The train reaches Katwa at