more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

03170 Shc Sdah Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:50
Saharsa Jn
16hr 30min
20 Stops
SDAH
07:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03170 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 34min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 0009
11hr 29min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0012
11hr 29min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0017
11hr 29min
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 0017
11hr 29min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 0017
11hr 29min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0014
11hr 29min
Fri, 09 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 16 Jul
AVL 018
3hr 42min
Wed, 21 Jul
AVL 018
3hr 42min
Fri, 23 Jul
AVL 018
3hr 42min
Wed, 28 Jul
AVL 018
3hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
SHC
-
-
-

03170 Schedule & Time Table

03170 - Shc Sdah Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Sealdah, 2 days of the week. The 03170 mail express train departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03170 train is 16hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Sdah Special - 03170 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Sdah Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:50-0-11-
DMHDauram Madhpura15:1915:212min22 km-11-
MRIJMurliganj15:4015:422min44 km-11-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn16:0016:022min64 km-11-
PRNAPurnea Jn17:4017:5515min101 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn19:0019:3535min129 km-11-
LAVLabha20:0120:021min152 km-11-
HCRHarischandrpur20:2620:282min164 km-11-
BKRDBhaluka Road F20:3820:402min174 km-11-
SMSamsi20:5120:532min185 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town22:4022:5010min219 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:2223:242min254 km-11-
NILENimtita23:5123:532min278 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road00:1300:152min298 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn01:2501:327min333 km-12-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:4501:461min348 km-12-
KWAEKatwa03:0203:075min406 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham03:3903:445min445 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn05:4005:455min511 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn06:0706:125min520 km-12-
SDAHSealdah07:20ends-557 km-12-

03170 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Sdah Special - 03170 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
15:19
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
43 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
99 km
17:40
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
127 km
19:00
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
150 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
163 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
173 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
184 km
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
219 km
22:40
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
254 km
23:22
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
278 km
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
298 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
333 km
01:25
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
348 km
01:45
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
406 km
03:02
03:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
446 km
03:39
03:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
511 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
520 km
06:07
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
557 km
07:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

03170 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Sdah Special - 03170 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Shc Sdah Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Sdah Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Sdah Special (03170) Train

03170 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 557 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03170 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03170 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its train have very sppeed
its train have very sppeed
WRITE A REVIEW