more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

03175 Sdah Scl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
06:35
Sealdah
31hr 50min
34 Stops
SCL
14:25
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03175 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 12min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 0006
2hr 12min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0019
2hr 12min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0020
2hr 12min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 0022
2hr 12min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0022
2hr 12min
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 0022
11hr 44min
July 2021
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
Mon, 19 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
SDAH
-
-
-

03175 Schedule & Time Table

03175 - Sdah Scl Spl runs from Sealdah to Silchar, 3 days of the week. The 03175 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03175 train is 31hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Lumding Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Scl Spl - 03175 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Scl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts06:35-0-11-
DAKEDakhineswar06:5206:531min13 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:1608:248min101 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn09:1109:165min153 km-11-
AMPAhmadpur Jn09:3309:341min172 km-11-
SNTSainthia09:4609:482min186 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat10:2510:272min213 km-11-
MRRMurarai10:5110:521min244 km-11-
PKRPakur11:1111:121min267 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn12:4112:432min300 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town13:3513:4510min335 km-11-
SMSamsi14:1314:152min369 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn15:0615:082min423 km-11-
DLKDalkolha15:3115:332min452 km-11-
KNEKishanganj15:5515:572min480 km-11-
AUBAluabari Road16:2516:272min511 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1518:2510min567 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road19:0119:032min601 km-11-
DQGDhupguri19:3219:342min633 km-11-
FLKFalakata19:5719:592min655 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar21:0521:105min693 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:4221:475min712 km-11-
KAMGKamakhyaguri22:0422:062min732 km-11-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat22:2622:282min758 km-11-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:5022:522min781 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar23:0223:042min791 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:1000:2010min819 km-12-
BPRDBarpeta Road01:0901:145min863 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn02:0702:125min928 km-12-
KYQKamakhya03:0503:105min969 km-12-
GHYGuwahati03:5004:0010min975 km-12-
LMGLumding Jn08:0008:1515min1156 km-12-
NHLGNew Haflong10:5511:005min1254 km-12-
BPBBadarpur Jn13:1013:2010min1325 km-12-
SCLSilchar14:25ends-1355 km-12-

03175 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Scl Spl - 03175 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Murarai at 10:59
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
06:57
06:52
06:58
06:53
5min
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:20
08:16
08:25
08:24
1min
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:12
09:11
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
4min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
09:37
09:33
09:38
09:34
4min
-
1min
Sainthia
186 km
09:50
09:46
09:53
09:48
5min
-
3min
Rampur Hat
214 km
10:18
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
9min
Murarai
244 km
10:57
10:51
10:59
10:52
7min
-
2min
Pakur
266 km
11:15
11:11
11:16
11:12
4min
1
1min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
338 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
372 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
717 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
737 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
763 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
786 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
796 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
823 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
867 km
01:09
01:09
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
932 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
973 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
980 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Lumding Jn
1161 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
1259 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
1330 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
1359 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Scl Spl - 03175 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Sdah Scl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Scl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sdah Scl Spl (03175) Train

03175 is a popular Sealdah to Silchar mail express train and covers a distance of about 1355 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03175 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03175 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good experience I recommend to everyone that please use this app🙂
Almost this train is on time and clean
Almost this train is on time and clean
The train is absolutely not on time. Worst speed.
The train is on time only half the way the other half it has more halts than it should have. running late for more than an hour
timing bad and running system is bad
Almost this train is on time and clean
this train is too old and need maintenance. seat quality is poor. IC is not working also
Almost this train is on time and clean
Almost this train is on time and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW