Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:30
Sealdah
5hr 25min
33 Stops
LGL
04:55
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL23
12min
Sat, 21 May
WL33
77% Chances
12min
Sun, 22 May
WL33
91% Chances
12min
Mon, 23 May
WL7
99% Chances
12min
Tue, 24 May
RAC 18
12min
Wed, 25 May
WL8
99% Chances
12min
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
RAC 26
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Lgl Spl - 03191 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 mail express departs from Sealdah at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Lgl Spl train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Lgl Spl - 03191 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Lgl Spl has the longest halt time at Krishngr Cty Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sdah Lgl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:30-0-11-
DDJDum Dum23:4323:441min7 km-11-
BPBarrackpore23:5823:591min23 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn00:2100:232min38 km-12-
HLRHalisahar00:2700:281min42 km-12-
KPAKanchrapara00:3200:331min46 km-12-
KYIKalyani00:3800:391min49 km-12-
CDHChakdaha00:5300:541min62 km-12-
RHARanaghat Jn01:1201:142min74 km-12-
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn01:2001:211min78 km-12-
BIJBirnagar01:2601:271min82 km-12-
THPTaherpur01:3201:331min85 km-12-
BDZBadkulla01:3901:401min90 km-12-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn02:0202:075min100 km-12-
BPDBahadurpur02:1402:151min107 km-12-
DHUDhubulia02:2102:221min112 km-12-
MGMMuragacha02:2802:291min118 km-12-
BTYBethuadahari02:3802:391min128 km-12-
SVHSonadanga02:4402:451min132 km-12-
DEBDebagram02:5302:541min140 km-12-
PCXPagla Chandi03:0003:011min144 km-12-
PLYPlassey03:0703:081min150 km-12-
REJRejinagar03:1603:171min159 km-12-
BEBBeldanga03:2603:271min168 km-12-
BFTBhabta03:3303:341min174 km-12-
SGVSaragchni03:3903:401min177 km-12-
BPCBerhampore Crt03:5503:561min186 km-12-
CSZCossimbazar04:0204:031min190 km-12-
MBBMurshidabad04:1004:111min197 km-12-
JJGJiaganj04:1904:201min204 km-12-
BQGBhagwangola04:3004:311min216 km-12-
PRTLPirtala04:3604:371min220 km-12-
KRPKrishnapur04:4304:441min226 km-12-
LGLLalgola04:55ends-227 km-12-

Sdah Lgl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
HALISAHAR
42 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
01:20
01:20
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
81 km
01:26
01:26
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
84 km
01:32
01:32
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
89 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
02:02
02:02
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
5min
Bahadurpur
106 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
117 km
02:28
02:28
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
132 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
03:07
03:07
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
03:26
03:26
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
03:55
03:55
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
220 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Spl - 03191 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
HCP
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 Train Information

Sdah Lgl Spl (03191) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 03191 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Lgl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Lgl Spl 03191 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fgyuyrd bhuffcvhjiiiuuttfffvgjjjii8
fgyuyrd bhuffcvhjiiiuuttfffvgjjjii8
fgyuyrd bhuffcvhjiiiuuttfffvgjjjii8
WRITE A REVIEW