Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:20
Sealdah
4hr 45min
30 Stops
LGL
01:05
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special - 03197 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 passenger departs from Sealdah at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special - 03197 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special has the longest halt time at Dum Dum,Barrackpore,Naihati Jn,Kanchrapara,Kalyani,Chakdaha,Ranaghat Jn,Kalinarynpur Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Bahadurpur,Dhubulia,Muragacha,Bethuadahari,Sonadanga,Debagram,Pagla Chandi,Plassey,Sirajnagar H,Rejinagar,Beldanga,Bhabta,Saragchni,New Balarampur,Berhampore Crt,Cossimbazar,Murshidabad,Jiaganj,Bhagwangola,Krishnapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:20-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum20:3020:311min7 km-114min
BPBarrackpore20:4920:501min23 km-117min
NHNaihati Jn21:1521:161min38 km-114min
KPAKanchrapara21:2721:281min45 km-114min
KYIKalyani21:3121:321min48 km-11
CDHChakdaha21:4421:451min62 km-118min
RHARanaghat Jn21:5721:581min73 km-117min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn22:0322:041min78 km-117min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn22:2522:261min100 km-115min
BPDBahadurpur22:3222:331min107 km-113min
DHUDhubulia22:3822:391min112 km-116min
MGMMuragacha22:4422:451min117 km-114min
BTYBethuadahari22:5322:541min128 km-116min
SVHSonadanga22:5822:591min132 km-115min
DEBDebagram23:0623:071min140 km-116min
PCXPagla Chandi23:1223:131min145 km-115min
PLYPlassey23:1923:201min150 km-116min
SRJNSirajnagar H23:2423:251min155 km-115min
REJRejinagar23:2923:301min159 km-116min
BEBBeldanga23:3923:401min168 km-115min
BFTBhabta23:4423:451min174 km-116min
SGVSaragchni23:4923:501min178 km-116min
NBPHNew Balarampur23:5523:561min181 km-116min
BPCBerhampore Crt00:0500:061min186 km-124min
CSZCossimbazar00:1100:121min190 km-124min
MBBMurshidabad00:1700:181min197 km-124min
JJGJiaganj00:2500:261min205 km-124min
BQGBhagwangola00:3500:361min216 km-124min
KRPKrishnapur00:4400:451min226 km-123min
LGLLalgola01:05ends-228 km-12On Time

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
-
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
-
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
-
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
-
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
-
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
-
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
-
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
-
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
-
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
-
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
-
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
-
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
-
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
-
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
-
23:12
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
-
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sirajnagar H
-
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
-
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
-
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
-
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
-
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Balarampur
-
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
-
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
-
00:11
00:12
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
-
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
-
00:25
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
-
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAPUR
-
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgola
227 km
01:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 Train Information

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special (03197) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03197 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN