Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03197 Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:20
Sealdah
4hr 45min
30 Stops
LGL
01:05
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03197 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

03197 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special - 03197 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special 03197 passenger departs from Sealdah at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special - 03197 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special has the longest halt time at Dum Dum,Barrackpore,Naihati Jn,Kanchrapara,Kalyani,Chakdaha,Ranaghat Jn,Kalinarynpur Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Bahadurpur,Dhubulia,Muragacha,Bethuadahari,Sonadanga,Debagram,Pagla Chandi,Plassey,Sirajnagar H,Rejinagar,Beldanga,Bhabta,Saragchni,New Balarampur,Berhampore Crt,Cossimbazar,Murshidabad,Jiaganj,Bhagwangola,Krishnapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:20-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum20:3020:311min7 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore20:4920:501min23 km-112min
NHNaihati Jn21:1521:161min38 km-11
KPAKanchrapara21:2721:281min45 km-115min
KYIKalyani21:3121:321min48 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:4421:451min62 km-118min
RHARanaghat Jn21:5721:581min73 km-117min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn22:0322:041min78 km-118min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn22:2522:261min100 km-117min
BPDBahadurpur22:3222:331min107 km-116min
DHUDhubulia22:3822:391min112 km-117min
MGMMuragacha22:4422:451min117 km-117min
BTYBethuadahari22:5322:541min128 km-117min
SVHSonadanga22:5822:591min132 km-117min
DEBDebagram23:0623:071min140 km-117min
PCXPagla Chandi23:1223:131min145 km-117min
PLYPlassey23:1923:201min150 km-117min
SRJNSirajnagar H23:2423:251min155 km-117min
REJRejinagar23:2923:301min159 km-117min
BEBBeldanga23:3923:401min168 km-117min
BFTBhabta23:4423:451min174 km-117min
SGVSaragchni23:4923:501min178 km-117min
NBPHNew Balarampur23:5523:561min181 km-117min
BPCBerhampore Crt00:0500:061min186 km-126min
CSZCossimbazar00:1100:121min190 km-126min
MBBMurshidabad00:1700:181min197 km-126min
JJGJiaganj00:2500:261min205 km-126min
BQGBhagwangola00:3500:361min216 km-126min
KRPKrishnapur00:4400:451min226 km-126min
LGLLalgola01:05ends-228 km-123min

03197 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached MURAGACHA at 22:49
Refresh
Updated 15hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:22
20:20
2min
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
20:47
20:49
20:51
20:50
1min
-
4min
Naihati Jn
37 km
21:20
21:15
21:21
21:16
5min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
21:53
21:44
21:53
21:45
8min
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
22:02
21:57
22:04
21:58
6min
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
22:11
22:03
22:12
22:04
8min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
22:29
22:25
22:31
22:26
5min
-
2min
Bahadurpur
106 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
22:44
22:38
22:44
22:39
5min
-
-
MURAGACHA
117 km
22:49
22:44
22:50
22:45
5min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
22:57
22:53
22:58
22:54
4min
-
1min
SONADANGA
132 km
23:02
22:58
23:03
22:59
4min
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
23:10
23:06
23:11
23:07
4min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
23:16
23:12
23:17
23:13
4min
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
23:23
23:19
23:24
23:20
4min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
155 km
23:28
23:24
23:29
23:25
4min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
23:33
23:29
23:34
23:30
4min
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
23:43
23:39
23:44
23:40
4min
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
23:48
23:44
23:49
23:45
4min
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
23:53
23:49
23:54
23:50
4min
-
1min
New Balarampur
181 km
23:59
23:55
00:00
23:56
4min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
01:05
01:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special (03197) Train

Sealdah - Lalgola Memu Special (03197) runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03197 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN