Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03198 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
18:30
Lalgola
4hr 55min
28 Stops
SDAH
23:25
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03198 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03198 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03198 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 passenger departs from Lalgola at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03198 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts18:30-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur18:3218:331min2 km-116min
PRTLPirtala18:3818:391min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola18:4318:441min12 km-116min
JJGJiaganj18:5318:541min23 km-115min
MBBMurshidabad19:0119:021min31 km-117min
CSZCossimbazar19:0819:091min38 km-116min
BPCBerhampore Crt19:1619:171min42 km-115min
SGVSaragchni19:2519:261min50 km-115min
BFTBhabta19:3019:311min54 km-11
BEBBeldanga19:3619:371min60 km-111min
REJRejinagar19:4519:461min69 km-111min
PLYPlassey19:5319:541min78 km-112min
PCXPagla Chandi19:5920:001min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram20:0520:061min88 km-111min
SVHSonadanga20:1320:141min96 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari20:1920:201min100 km-111min
MGMMuragacha20:2820:291min110 km-111min
DHUDhubulia20:3420:351min116 km-111min
BPDBahadurpur20:4020:411min121 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn21:0021:1010min128 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn21:3121:4615min154 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:5421:551min166 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani22:0822:091min180 km-11On Time
KPAKanchrapara22:1122:121min183 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn22:2022:3010min190 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore22:4422:451min205 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum23:0123:021min221 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah23:25ends-228 km-11On Time

03198 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Beldanga at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
18:34
18:30
4min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
18:37
18:32
18:38
18:33
5min
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
18:48
18:43
18:49
18:44
5min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
18:59
18:53
19:00
18:54
6min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
19:08
19:01
19:09
19:02
7min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
19:15
19:08
19:16
19:09
7min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
19:21
19:16
19:22
19:17
5min
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
19:29
19:25
19:30
19:26
4min
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
19:40
19:36
19:41
19:37
4min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
21:07
21:00
21:08
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
21:44
21:31
21:45
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
22:28
22:20
22:29
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03198) Train

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03198) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03198 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN