Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
18:30
Lalgola
4hr 55min
28 Stops
SDAH
23:25
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03198 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 passenger departs from Lalgola at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03198 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts18:30-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur18:3218:331min2 km-113min
PRTLPirtala18:3818:391min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola18:4318:441min12 km-112min
JJGJiaganj18:5318:541min23 km-114min
MBBMurshidabad19:0119:021min31 km-112min
CSZCossimbazar19:0819:091min38 km-115min
BPCBerhampore Crt19:1619:171min42 km-112min
SGVSaragchni19:2519:261min50 km-113min
BFTBhabta19:3019:311min54 km-11
BEBBeldanga19:3619:371min60 km-113min
REJRejinagar19:4519:461min69 km-113min
PLYPlassey19:5319:541min78 km-113min
PCXPagla Chandi19:5920:001min83 km-11
DEBDebagram20:0520:061min88 km-113min
SVHSonadanga20:1320:141min96 km-11
BTYBethuadahari20:1920:201min100 km-113min
MGMMuragacha20:2820:291min110 km-113min
DHUDhubulia20:3420:351min116 km-113min
BPDBahadurpur20:4020:411min121 km-11
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn21:0021:1010min128 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn21:3121:4615min154 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:5421:551min166 km-112min
KYIKalyani22:0822:091min180 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara22:1122:121min183 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn22:2022:3010min190 km-11
BPBarrackpore22:4422:451min205 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum23:0123:021min221 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah23:25ends-228 km-11On Time

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Lalgola at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 38hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
21:31
21:31
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
15min
Chakdaha
165 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Barrackpore
205 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 Train Information

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03198) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03198 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN