Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
20:00
Gaya Jn
18hr 30min
14 Stops
BBS
14:30
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
GAYA
-
-
-

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya Bbs Exam Sp - 03230 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 runs from Gaya Jn to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 mail express departs from Gaya Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya Bbs Exam Sp train is 18hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya Bbs Exam Sp - 03230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya Bbs Exam Sp has the longest halt time at Nsc Bose J Gomo,Muri,Ranchi,Hatia,Rourkela,Jharsuguda Jn,Sambalpur City,Angul,Cuttack, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gaya Bbs Exam Sp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts20:00-0-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn21:1521:172min76 km-1134min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:3022:355min170 km-1159min
CRPChandrapura Jn23:0523:072min187 km-1156min
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:4023:422min202 km-11On Time
MURIMuri00:4500:505min255 km-1253min
RNCRanchi02:0502:105min318 km-1246min
HTEHatia02:2502:305min325 km-1254min
ROURourkela05:3005:355min489 km-121hr 49min
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:3507:405min590 km-121hr 50min
SBPYSambalpur City08:3008:355min635 km-122hr 3min
ANGLAngul11:2011:255min786 km-121hr 48min
DNKLDhenkanal12:1012:122min847 km-122hr 12min
CTCCuttack13:3013:355min904 km-122hr 1min
BBSBhubaneswar14:30ends-932 km-12On Time

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 5min
Crossed Cuttack at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 1437hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
20:24
20:00
24min
-
Source
Koderma Jn
76 km
21:49
21:15
21:51
21:17
34min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
169 km
23:29
22:30
23:36
22:35
1hr 1min
-
7min
Chandrapura Jn
186 km
00:01
23:05
00:03
23:07
56min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
202 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Muri
254 km
01:38
00:45
01:43
00:50
53min
-
5min
Ranchi
317 km
02:51
02:05
02:56
02:10
46min
-
5min
Hatia
324 km
03:19
02:25
03:25
02:30
55min
-
6min
Rourkela
489 km
07:19
05:30
07:33
05:35
1hr 58min
-
14min
Jharsuguda Jn
590 km
09:25
07:35
09:35
07:40
1hr 55min
-
10min
Sambalpur City
635 km
10:33
08:30
10:40
08:35
2hr 5min
-
7min
Angul
786 km
13:08
11:20
13:19
11:25
1hr 54min
-
11min
Dhenkanal
846 km
14:22
12:10
14:24
12:12
2hr 12min
-
2min
Cuttack
903 km
15:31
13:30
15:40
13:35
2hr 5min
-
9min
Bhubaneswar
931 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 Train Information

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp (03230) train runs from Gaya Jn to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 932 km. The fare classes on 03230 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Bbs Exam Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Bbs Exam Sp 03230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
punctual train and good speed
punctual train and good speed
punctual train and good speed
punctual train and good speed
madarchod train h passenger ko sirf chutiya banane ka kaam krti hain
punctual train and good speed
punctual train and good speed
..................................................
..................................................
punctual train and good speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW