Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

03252 Yprppta Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
44hr 55min
25 Stops
PPTA
10:25
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03252 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5740
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 45min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
WL4
94% Chances
40min
Mon, 08 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
40min
Mon, 15 Nov
AVL 0004
18min
Mon, 22 Nov
AVL 0004
18min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0008
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
YPR
-
-
-

03252 Schedule & Time Table

03252 - Yprppta Fest Spl runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Patliputra, 1 days of the week. The 03252 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03252 train is 44hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Mgr Chennai Ctl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Yprppta Fest Spl - 03252 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Yprppta Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0414:051min20 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min154 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4017:455min238 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:2818:302min299 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl20:0020:2020min367 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min504 km-11-
NLRNellore22:4322:452min543 km-11-
OGLOngole00:0300:052min659 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1502:2510min797 km-12-
KMTKhammam04:0404:051min898 km-12-
WLWarangal05:2305:252min1006 km-12-
RDMRamagundam07:1407:151min1106 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1248 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1262 km-12-
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1459 km-12-
BZUBetul15:3015:322min1650 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1756 km-12-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min2001 km-12-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2092 km-12-
STASatna01:1501:205min2190 km-13-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2360 km-13-
MZPMirzapur05:2505:305min2441 km-13-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min2503 km-13-
DNRDanapur09:3809:402min2706 km-13-
PPTAPatliputra10:25ends-2711 km-13-

03252 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yprppta Fest Spl - 03252 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Jolarpettai at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
13:32
13:30
2min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
14:25
14:04
14:27
14:05
22min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
152 km
16:01
16:25
16:31
16:30
1min
-
30min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
5min
Arakkonam Jn
297 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
366 km
19:55
20:00
20:20
20:20
On Time
7
25min
Gudur Jn
503 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
542 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
658 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
797 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
896 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1003 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1105 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1247 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1260 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1455 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1646 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1754 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1998 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2089 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2187 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2357 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2438 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2501 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
2702 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
2708 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yprppta Fest Spl - 03252 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Yprppta Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYprppta Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Yprppta Fest Spl (03252) Train

03252 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Patliputra mail express train and covers a distance of about 2711 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
Nice train comfortable journey. There is nessesary to improve in food.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW