Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

03265 Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
16:25
Jasidih Jn
8hr 5min
48 Stops
PNBE
00:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03265 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
JSME
-
-
-

03265 Schedule & Time Table

03265 - Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special runs from Jasidih Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03265 passenger train departs from Jasidih Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 03265 train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Jhajha,Gidhaur,Jamui,Mananpur,Kiul Jn,Luckeesarai Jn,Barhiya,Hathidah Jn,Mokameh Jn,Barh,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Khusropur,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special - 03265 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts16:25-0-11On Time
LHBLahabon16:3616:371min15 km-118min
STLSimultala16:4816:491min25 km-1110min
NRGONarganjo17:1917:201min36 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha17:3317:352min44 km-112min
DPXDadpur17:4117:421min51 km-1116min
GHRGidhaur17:4617:482min56 km-1117min
CUXChaura17:5617:571min62 km-1120min
JMUJamui18:0418:062min70 km-1121min
BFMBhalui18:1518:161min79 km-1127min
MNPMananpur18:2218:242min84 km-1127min
BSQPBansipur18:3218:331min90 km-1140min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:3918:401min94 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn19:2319:252min98 km-117min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:2919:312min99 km-1120min
MKBMankatha19:3819:391min104 km-1123min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt19:4319:441min106 km-11On Time
DMRXDumri Halt19:5019:511min110 km-11On Time
GGSYGanga Sahai19:5519:561min111 km-11On Time
BRYABarhiya20:1820:202min114 km-119min
RDUMRampur Dumra20:2820:291min119 km-1116min
HTZHathidah Jn20:3320:352min124 km21117min
TALLTall Jn20:4020:411min127 km-1127min
MKAMokameh Jn21:0021:022min132 km31118min
SIVNSivnar Halt21:0621:071min134 km-11On Time
MORMor21:1721:181min139 km-1141min
KNHPKanhaipur21:2221:231min142 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh21:2921:301min147 km21152min
LEBLemuabad21:3421:351min150 km-11On Time
RLERailey English Halt21:3821:391min152 km-11On Time
SHTSahari Halt21:4321:441min155 km-11On Time
BARHBarh21:4821:502min157 km3111hr 6min
ACUAchuara Halt21:5721:581min163 km-11On Time
ATLAthmal Gola22:0222:031min166 km-111hr 10min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli22:0722:081min169 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:1822:202min175 km21156min
TKBGTekkabigha22:2622:271min180 km1111hr 7min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar22:3122:321min182 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta22:3622:371min185 km-111hr 9min
MJMManjhauligram H22:4122:421min187 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur22:4522:472min190 km2111hr 30min
HDEHardas Bigha22:5222:531min194 km-1115min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar22:5722:581min197 km11115min
FUTFatuha Jn23:0023:022min199 km-111hr 34min
BKGBanka Ghat23:0923:101min205 km2111hr 37min
PNCPatna Saheb23:2323:252min211 km2111hr 24min
GZHGulzarbagh23:3223:331min214 km-1158min
RJPBRajendranagar T23:3823:402min218 km3111hr 23min
PNBEPatna Jn00:30ends-221 km-121hr 10min

03265 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special - 03265 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
Source
LAHABON
15 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
3
1min
Simultala
25 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
1
1min
Narganjo
36 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
44 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
DADPUR
51 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
55 km
17:47
17:46
17:48
17:48
1min
-
1min
Chaura
62 km
17:54
17:56
17:55
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
70 km
18:01
18:04
18:03
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhalui
79 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
84 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Bansipur
90 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
MAHESH LETA HALT
93 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
97 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
98 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
104 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
106 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
109 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
GANGA SAHAI
111 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
113 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
119 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
123 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Tall Jn
127 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
131 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
SIVNAR HALT
133 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Mor
138 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
142 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
147 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
LEMUABAD
149 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
152 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
SAHARI HALT
154 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Barh
157 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
ACHUARA HALT
162 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
166 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
168 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
175 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tekkabigha
180 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
182 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
184 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
187 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
190 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Hardas Bigha
193 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
196 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
204 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
210 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
214 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
220 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special (03265) Train

03265 is a popular Jasidih Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 221 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03265 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jasidih to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03265 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for student point of veiw.but do better next time.improve is necessary for this train
good for student point of veiw.but do better next time.improve is necessary for this train
good for student point of veiw.but do better next time.improve is necessary for this train
WRITE A REVIEW