Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special 03265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
16:25
Jasidih Jn
8hr 5min
48 Stops
PNBE
00:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special 03265 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
JSME
-
-
-

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special 03265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03265 Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts16:25-0-11On Time
LHBLahabon16:3616:371min15 km-1120min
STLSimultala16:4816:491min25 km-1122min
NRGONarganjo17:1917:201min36 km-119min
JAJJhajha17:3317:352min44 km-11
DPXDadpur17:4117:421min51 km-1125min
GHRGidhaur17:4617:482min56 km-1126min
CUXChaura17:5617:571min62 km-1136min
JMUJamui18:0418:062min70 km-1138min
BFMBhalui18:1518:161min79 km-1140min
MNPMananpur18:2218:242min84 km-1142min
BSQPBansipur18:3218:331min90 km-1146min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:3918:401min94 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn19:2319:252min98 km-1116min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:2919:312min99 km-1141min
MKBMankatha19:3819:391min104 km-1151min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt19:4319:441min106 km-11On Time
DMRXDumri Halt19:5019:511min110 km-11On Time
GGSYGanga Sahai19:5519:561min111 km-11On Time
BRYABarhiya20:1820:202min114 km-1130min
RDUMRampur Dumra20:2820:291min119 km-1140min
HTZHathidah Jn20:3320:352min124 km21144min
TALLTall Jn20:4020:411min127 km-1149min
MKAMokameh Jn21:0021:022min132 km31137min
SIVNSivnar Halt21:0621:071min134 km-11On Time
MORMor21:1721:181min139 km-111hr 4min
KNHPKanhaipur21:2221:231min142 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh21:2921:301min147 km2111hr 14min
LEBLemuabad21:3421:351min150 km-11On Time
RLERailey English Halt21:3821:391min152 km-11On Time
SHTSahari Halt21:4321:441min155 km-11On Time
BARHBarh21:4821:502min157 km3111hr 22min
ACUAchuara Halt21:5721:581min163 km-11On Time
ATLAthmal Gola22:0222:031min166 km-111hr 41min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli22:0722:081min169 km-113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:1822:202min175 km2111hr 44min
TKBGTekkabigha22:2622:271min180 km1111hr 49min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar22:3122:321min182 km-112min
KWOKarauta22:3622:371min185 km-111hr 48min
MJMManjhauligram H22:4122:421min187 km-112min
KOOKhusropur22:4522:472min190 km2111hr 50min
HDEHardas Bigha22:5222:531min194 km-112min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar22:5722:581min197 km1112min
FUTFatuha Jn23:0023:022min199 km-112hr 2min
BKGBanka Ghat23:0923:101min205 km2112hr 5min
PNCPatna Saheb23:2323:252min211 km2112hr 2min
GZHGulzarbagh23:3223:331min214 km-112hr 1min
RJPBRajendranagar T23:3823:402min218 km3111hr 43min
PNBEPatna Jn00:30ends-221 km-121hr 24min

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 28min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 02:06
Refresh
Updated 6188hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
16:38
16:25
13min
-
Source
LAHABON
15 km
16:54
16:36
16:55
16:37
18min
-
1min
Simultala
25 km
17:07
16:48
17:08
16:49
19min
-
1min
Narganjo
36 km
17:22
17:19
17:23
17:20
3min
-
1min
Jhajha
44 km
17:34
17:33
17:40
17:35
5min
-
6min
DADPUR
51 km
17:50
17:41
17:52
17:42
10min
-
2min
Gidhaur
55 km
17:57
17:46
17:59
17:48
11min
-
2min
Chaura
62 km
18:06
17:56
18:07
17:57
12min
-
1min
Jamui
70 km
18:14
18:04
18:16
18:06
13min
-
2min
Bhalui
79 km
18:26
18:15
18:27
18:16
11min
-
1min
Mananpur
84 km
18:39
18:22
18:55
18:24
31min
-
16min
Bansipur
90 km
19:06
18:32
19:08
18:33
35min
-
2min
MAHESH LETA HALT
93 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
97 km
19:17
19:23
19:26
19:25
1min
-
9min
Luckeesarai Jn
98 km
19:33
19:29
19:34
19:31
3min
-
1min
Mankatha
104 km
19:39
19:38
19:40
19:39
1min
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
106 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
109 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
GANGA SAHAI
111 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
113 km
19:55
20:18
20:25
20:20
5min
-
30min
Rampur Dumra
119 km
20:33
20:28
20:34
20:29
5min
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
123 km
20:38
20:33
20:39
20:35
4min
-
1min
Tall Jn
127 km
20:43
20:40
20:44
20:41
3min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
131 km
20:54
21:00
21:53
21:02
51min
-
59min
SIVNAR HALT
133 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Mor
138 km
22:02
21:17
22:27
21:18
1hr 9min
-
25min
KANHAIPUR
142 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
147 km
22:36
21:29
23:08
21:30
1hr 38min
-
32min
LEMUABAD
149 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
152 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
SAHARI HALT
154 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Barh
157 km
23:23
21:48
23:57
21:50
2hr 7min
-
34min
ACHUARA HALT
162 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
166 km
00:09
22:02
00:10
22:03
2hr 7min
-
1min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
168 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
175 km
00:19
22:18
00:21
22:20
2hr 1min
-
2min
Tekkabigha
180 km
00:28
22:26
00:29
22:27
2hr 2min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
182 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
184 km
00:36
22:36
00:41
22:37
2hr 4min
-
5min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
187 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
190 km
00:51
22:45
01:07
22:47
2hr 20min
-
16min
Hardas Bigha
193 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
196 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
01:28
23:00
01:34
23:02
2hr 32min
-
6min
Banka Ghat
204 km
01:42
23:09
01:46
23:10
2hr 36min
-
4min
Patna Saheb
210 km
01:54
23:23
01:56
23:25
2hr 31min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
214 km
02:01
23:32
02:02
23:33
2hr 29min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
02:06
23:38
02:08
23:40
2hr 28min
-
2min
Patna Jn
220 km
02:20
00:30
Destination
1hr 50min
9
Destination
view full running status

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special 03265 Train Information

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special (03265) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 221 km. The fare classes on 03265 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur Secundrabad Exam Special 03265 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for student point of veiw.but do better next time.improve is necessary for this train
good for student point of veiw.but do better next time.improve is necessary for this train
good for student point of veiw.but do better next time.improve is necessary for this train
WRITE A REVIEW